RNGR (RNGR) revenue breakdown

· Market cap $366M

By segment, High Specification Rigs is the largest at 63% of fiscal 2025 revenue; Processing Solutions and Ancillary Services grew fastest, 38% a year over 5 years.

By product, High Specification Rigs is the largest at 63% of fiscal 2025 revenue; Processing Solutions and Ancillary Services grew fastest, 38% a year over 5 years.

Revenue by segment

Fiscal years, as RNGR reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $547M.

Segments201720182019202020212022202320242025Share
High Specification Rigs$108M$150M$132M$82M$140M$293M$313M$336M$347M 63%
Processing Solutions and Ancillary Services———$26M$35M$118M$124M$125M$131M 24%
Wireline Services———$79M$118M$197M$199M$110M$69M 13%
Completion and other services$37M$136M$184M—————— —
Processing Solutions$8M$17M$20M—————— —

Revenue by product

Fiscal years, as RNGR reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $547M.

Products201720182019202020212022202320242025Share
High Specification Rigs$108M$150M$132M$82M$140M$293M$313M$336M$347M 63%
Processing Solutions and Ancillary Services———$26M$35M$118M$124M$125M$131M 24%
Wireline Services———$79M$118M$197M$199M$110M$69M 13%
Completion and other services$37M$136M$184M—————— —
Processing solutions$8M$17M$20M—————— —
Every line, every quarterThe deep dive has fifteen-plus years of statements, quarterly results, charts and valuation models for RNGR.
Open RNGR in Investingly

Questions

Where does RNGR make its money?

In fiscal 2025, by segment: High Specification Rigs $347M, Processing Solutions and Ancillary Services $131M, Wireline Services $69M.

From RNGR's annual reports filed with the SEC (XBRL data), standardised by Investingly. Information only, not investment advice.