RC (RC) financial statements
RC reported revenue of $102M in fiscal 2025, down 3.8% a year over 9 years.
Net income was -$237M.
The diluted share count rose 528% over the period (dilution).
Revenue and free cash flow
Fiscal years, $ billions.
Income statement
Fiscal years, from RC's 10-K filings with the SEC.
| Fiscal year | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $145M | $205M | $208M | $253M | $418M | $324M | $426M | $638M | $99M | $102M |
| Interest expense | $58M | $75M | $109M | $152M | $175M | $204M | $392M | $716M | — | — |
| Pre-tax income | $65M | $48M | $63M | $65M | $54M | $132M | $175M | $358M | -$517M | -$303M |
| Income tax | $10M | $2M | $1M | -$11M | $8M | $15M | $15M | $7M | -$105M | -$87M |
| Net income | $49M | $43M | $59M | $73M | $45M | $150M | $186M | $331M | -$444M | -$237M |
| EPS (diluted) | $1.85 | $1.38 | $1.84 | $1.72 | $0.81 | $2.16 | $1.65 | $2.22 | -$2.63 | -$1.44 |
| Diluted shares | 27M | 31M | 32M | 42M | 54M | 69M | 117M | 149M | 170M | 167M |
| Net margin | 34.0% | 21.1% | 28.5% | 28.9% | 10.7% | 46.4% | 43.7% | 52.0% | -449.3% | -232.8% |
Balance sheet
Fiscal years, from RC's 10-K filings with the SEC.
| Fiscal year | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and short-term investments | $380M | $63M | $54M | $68M | $139M | $193M | $147M | $139M | $144M | $208M |
| Property, plant and equipment | — | — | $1M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Goodwill | — | — | — | $11M | $11M | $31M | $38M | $39M | $50M | $50M |
| Total assets | $2.6B | $2.5B | $3.0B | $5.0B | $5.4B | $9.5B | $11.6B | $12.4B | $10.1B | $7.8B |
| Total liabilities | $2.1B | $2.0B | $2.5B | $4.1B | $4.5B | $8.2B | $9.7B | $9.8B | $8.2B | $6.1B |
| Shareholders' equity | $513M | $536M | $545M | $825M | $815M | $1.3B | $1.8B | $2.5B | $1.8B | $1.5B |
| Net debt | -$60M | -$63M | -$54M | -$68M | -$139M | -$193M | -$147M | -$139M | -$144M | -$208M |
Cash flow
Fiscal years, from RC's 10-K filings with the SEC.
| Fiscal year | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating cash flow | $16M | $352M | $140M | -$52M | $69M | -$34M | $359M | $51M | $275M | $432M |
| Stock-based compensation | $0 | — | — | $1M | $5M | $7M | $7M | $8M | $8M | $6M |
| Dividends paid | $47M | $48M | $51M | $63M | $57M | $112M | $188M | $215M | $206M | $113M |
| Share buybacks (net) | -$1,000 | — | — | — | -$9M | — | -$37M | -$18M | -$82M | -$68M |
| Net borrowing | — | — | $50M | $105M | — | $254M | $220M | $0 | $126M | -$247M |
| Dividends per share | $1.76 | $1.54 | $1.60 | $1.51 | $1.06 | $1.63 | $1.60 | $1.45 | $1.21 | $0.68 |
Every line, every quarterThe deep dive has fifteen-plus years of statements, quarterly results, charts and valuation models for RC.
Open RC in InvestinglyQuestions
What was RC's revenue in 2025?
$102M in fiscal 2025, from its 10-K filing.
From RC's annual reports filed with the SEC (XBRL data), standardised by Investingly. Information only, not investment advice.