PVH (PVH) revenue breakdown
By segment, EMEA Segment is the largest at 48% of fiscal 2026 revenue, growing -1% a year over 2 years.
By product, Net sales is the largest at 95% of fiscal 2025 revenue, growing 1% a year over 8 years.
Revenue by segment
Fiscal years, as PVH reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2026 total $9.0B.
| Segments | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EMEA Segment | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | $4.3B | $4.1B | $4.3B | 48% |
| Americas Segment | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | $2.9B | $2.6B | $2.7B | 31% |
| APAC Segment | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | $1.6B | $1.6B | $1.5B | 17% |
| Licensing Segment | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | $443M | $428M | $421M | 5% |
| Tommy Hilfiger International | $1.9B | $2.3B | $2.7B | $3.1B | $2.7B | $3.5B | $3.4B | — | — | — | — |
| Calvin Klein International | $1.4B | $1.8B | $1.9B | $2.0B | $1.7B | $2.3B | $2.4B | — | — | — | — |
| Calvin Klein North America | $1.7B | $1.7B | $1.8B | $1.7B | $956M | $1.3B | $1.4B | — | — | — | — |
| Tommy Hilfiger North America | $1.6B | $1.6B | $1.7B | $1.6B | $969M | $1.2B | $1.3B | — | — | — | — |
| Heritage Brands Wholesale | $1.3B | $1.3B | $1.3B | $1.3B | $718M | $715M | $583M | — | — | — | — |
| Heritage Brands Retail | $261M | $263M | $264M | $258M | $140M | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Heritage Brands Retail | — | — | — | — | — | $76M | — | — | — | — | — |
Revenue by product
Fiscal years, as PVH reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $8.7B.
| Products | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net sales | $7.8B | $8.4B | $9.2B | $9.4B | $6.8B | $8.7B | $8.5B | $8.8B | $8.2B | 95% |
| Royalty revenue | $321M | $366M | $376M | $380M | $260M | $340M | $372M | $368M | $361M | 4% |
| Advertising and other revenue | $91M | $109M | $127M | $129M | $74M | $91M | $107M | $98M | $89M | 1% |
Revenue by region
Fiscal years, as PVH reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2026 total $9.0B.
| Regions | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EMEA | $2.4B | $2.9B | $3.4B | $3.7B | $3.2B | $4.4B | $4.2B | $4.4B | $4.1B | $4.3B | 49% |
| Americas | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | $3.2B | $2.9B | $3.1B | 34% |
| APAC | $910M | $1.1B | $1.2B | $1.4B | $1.2B | $1.5B | $1.5B | $1.6B | $1.6B | $1.5B | 17% |
| Domestic | $4.2B | $4.3B | $4.5B | $4.3B | $2.5B | $2.9B | $2.9B | — | — | — | — |
| Canada | $484M | $512M | $529M | $506M | $262M | $313M | $348M | — | — | — | — |
| Other foreign | $209M | $146M | $121M | $118M | $66M | $100M | $125M | — | — | — | — |
Every line, every quarterThe deep dive has fifteen-plus years of statements, quarterly results, charts and valuation models for PVH.
Open PVH in InvestinglyQuestions
Where does PVH make its money?
In fiscal 2026, by segment: EMEA Segment $4.3B, Americas Segment $2.7B, APAC Segment $1.5B, Licensing Segment $421M.
From PVH's annual reports filed with the SEC (XBRL data), standardised by Investingly. Information only, not investment advice.