Peloton Interactive (PTON) revenue breakdown

Consumer Cyclical · Leisure · Market cap $2.2B

By segment, Subscription is the largest at 69% of fiscal 2026 revenue, growing 46% a year over 8 years.

By product, Subscription is the largest at 69% of fiscal 2026 revenue, growing 46% a year over 8 years.

Revenue by segment

Fiscal years, as Peloton Interactive reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2026 total $2.4B.

Segments201820192020202120222023202420252026Share
Subscription$80M$181M$364M$872M$1.4B$1.7B$1.7B$1.7B$1.7B 69%
Connected Fitness Products$355M$734M$1.5B$3.1B$2.2B$1.1B$992M$817M$770M 31%

Revenue by product

Fiscal years, as Peloton Interactive reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2026 total $2.4B.

Products201820192020202120222023202420252026Share
Subscription$80M$181M$364M$872M$1.4B$1.7B$1.7B$1.7B$1.7B 69%
Connected Fitness Products$355M$734M$1.5B$3.1B$2.2B$1.1B$992M$817M$770M 31%

Revenue by region

Fiscal years, as Peloton Interactive reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2026 total $2.4B.

Regions20192020202120222023202420252026Share
North America$898M$1.7B$3.7B$3.3B$2.6B$2.5B$2.3B$2.2B 90%
International$17M$82M$283M$322M$209M$214M$216M$240M 10%
Every line, every quarterThe deep dive has fifteen-plus years of statements, quarterly results, charts and valuation models for PTON.
Open PTON in Investingly

Questions

Where does Peloton Interactive make its money?

In fiscal 2026, by segment: Subscription $1.7B, Connected Fitness Products $770M.

From Peloton Interactive's annual reports filed with the SEC (XBRL data), standardised by Investingly. Information only, not investment advice.