Privia Health (PRVA) financial statements
Privia Health reported revenue of $2.1B in fiscal 2025, up 18.0% a year over 6 years.
Net income was $23M and the operating margin 1.6%, against 2.0% in 2019.
The diluted share count rose 34% over the period (dilution).
Revenue and free cash flow
Fiscal years, $ billions.
Income statement
Fiscal years, from Privia Health's 10-K filings with the SEC.
| Fiscal year | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $786M | $817M | $966M | $1.4B | $1.7B | $1.7B | $2.1B |
| Selling, general and admin | $51M | $55M | $279M | $149M | $134M | $153M | $165M |
| Operating income | $16M | $25M | -$217M | -$19M | $21M | $17M | $34M |
| Interest expense | $4M | $2M | $1M | $500,000 | — | — | — |
| Pre-tax income | $9M | $23M | -$219M | -$19M | $29M | $28M | $44M |
| Income tax | $1M | -$7M | -$28M | -$7M | $8M | $11M | $14M |
| Net income | $8M | $31M | -$188M | -$9M | $23M | $14M | $23M |
| EPS (diluted) | $0.09 | $0.33 | -$1.83 | -$0.08 | $0.19 | $0.11 | $0.18 |
| Diluted shares | 96M | 96M | 103M | 111M | 125M | 126M | 129M |
| Operating margin | 2.0% | 3.1% | -22.5% | -1.4% | 1.2% | 1.0% | 1.6% |
| Net margin | 1.0% | 3.8% | -19.5% | -0.6% | 1.4% | 0.8% | 1.1% |
Balance sheet
Fiscal years, from Privia Health's 10-K filings with the SEC.
| Fiscal year | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and short-term investments | $47M | $85M | $321M | $348M | $390M | $491M | $480M |
| Receivables | — | $99M | $117M | $190M | $291M | $316M | $401M |
| Total current assets | — | $190M | $447M | $552M | $701M | $835M | $911M |
| Property, plant and equipment | — | $5M | $5M | $3M | $2M | $1M | $504,000 |
| Goodwill | — | $119M | $128M | $127M | $139M | $142M | $210M |
| Total assets | — | $329M | $686M | $793M | $1000M | $1.1B | $1.4B |
| Total current liabilities | — | $147M | $190M | $264M | $387M | $449M | $569M |
| Total liabilities | — | $185M | $236M | $274M | $393M | $452M | $578M |
| Shareholders' equity | $107M | $147M | $427M | $499M | $561M | $635M | $737M |
| Net debt | -$47M | -$85M | -$321M | -$348M | -$390M | -$491M | -$480M |
Cash flow
Fiscal years, from Privia Health's 10-K filings with the SEC.
| Fiscal year | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating cash flow | $24M | $39M | $55M | $47M | $81M | $109M | $163M |
| Capital spending | $6M | $380,000 | $547,000 | $104,000 | $113,000 | — | — |
| Free cash flow | $19M | $39M | $55M | $47M | $81M | — | — |
| Stock-based compensation | $207,000 | $484,000 | $254M | $67M | $37M | $57M | $71M |
| Free cash flow margin | 2.4% | 4.7% | 5.6% | 3.5% | 4.9% | — | — |
Every line, every quarterThe deep dive has fifteen-plus years of statements, quarterly results, charts and valuation models for PRVA.
Open PRVA in InvestinglyQuestions
What was Privia Health's revenue in 2025?
$2.1B in fiscal 2025, from its 10-K filing.
From Privia Health's annual reports filed with the SEC (XBRL data), standardised by Investingly. Information only, not investment advice.