Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality (PRSU) financial statements
Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality reported revenue of $452M in fiscal 2025, down 10.3% a year over 9 years.
Net income was $23M and the operating margin 12.2%, against 6.4% in 2016.
Free cash flow was $11M, and the company returned $10M in net buybacks.
The diluted share count rose 41% over the period (dilution).
Revenue and free cash flow
Fiscal years, $ billions.
Income statement
Fiscal years, from Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality's 10-K filings with the SEC.
| Fiscal year | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $1.2B | $1.3B | $1.2B | $1.3B | $415M | $507M | $299M | $350M | $366M | $452M |
| Cost of revenue | $165M | $162M | — | — | — | — | — | $32M | $31M | $35M |
| Gross profit | $1.0B | $1.1B | — | — | — | — | — | $318M | $335M | $418M |
| Selling, general and admin | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | $57M | $58M | $80M |
| Operating income | $77M | $86M | $78M | $79M | -$116M | -$47M | $69M | $108M | -$45M | $55M |
| Interest expense | $6M | $8M | $10M | $14M | $18M | $28M | $4M | $6M | $14M | $9M |
| Pre-tax income | $65M | $104M | $65M | $26M | -$361M | -$95M | $506,000 | $27M | -$45M | $55M |
| Income tax | $21M | $46M | $17M | $3M | $14M | -$2M | $6M | $13M | $6M | $17M |
| Net income | $42M | $58M | $49M | $22M | -$374M | -$93M | $23M | $16M | $369M | $23M |
| EPS (diluted) | $2.09 | $2.83 | $2.40 | $1.02 | -$18.64 | -$5.01 | $0.54 | $0.30 | $12.84 | $0.80 |
| Diluted shares | 20M | 20M | 20M | 20M | 20M | 20M | 21M | 21M | 21M | 28M |
| Gross margin | 86.3% | 87.6% | — | — | — | — | — | 90.9% | 91.5% | 92.3% |
| Operating margin | 6.4% | 6.6% | 6.3% | 6.1% | -28.0% | -9.3% | 23.0% | 31.0% | -12.4% | 12.2% |
| Net margin | 3.5% | 4.4% | 4.0% | 1.7% | -90.0% | -18.3% | 7.8% | 4.6% | 100.6% | 5.0% |
Balance sheet
Fiscal years, from Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality's 10-K filings with the SEC.
| Fiscal year | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and short-term investments | $21M | $54M | $45M | $62M | $40M | $62M | $60M | $27M | $50M | $31M |
| Receivables | $105M | $105M | $109M | $126M | $18M | $92M | $122M | $8M | $9M | $9M |
| Inventory | $31M | $18M | $17M | $17M | $9M | $9M | $11M | $9M | $10M | $12M |
| Total current assets | $175M | $209M | $214M | $261M | $91M | $198M | $240M | $236M | $117M | $64M |
| Property, plant and equipment | $280M | $306M | $334M | $501M | $492M | $549M | $550M | $555M | $526M | $649M |
| Goodwill | $254M | $271M | $261M | $288M | $100M | $112M | $121M | $124M | $103M | $150M |
| Total assets | $870M | $920M | $923M | $1.3B | $853M | $1.0B | $1.1B | $1.1B | $845M | $965M |
| Total current liabilities | $346M | $333M | $390M | $237M | $98M | $175M | $211M | $233M | $76M | $79M |
| Long-term debt | $74M | $57M | $705,000 | $335M | $285M | $447M | $457M | $442M | $71M | $155M |
| Total liabilities | $499M | $470M | $466M | $765M | $545M | $808M | $856M | $867M | $228M | $305M |
| Shareholders' equity | $357M | $429M | $436M | $467M | $96M | $6M | $15M | $43M | $526M | $582M |
| Net debt | $53M | $3M | -$44M | $273M | $246M | $385M | $397M | $415M | $22M | $124M |
Cash flow
Fiscal years, from Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality's 10-K filings with the SEC.
| Fiscal year | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating cash flow | $100M | $112M | $91M | $108M | -$80M | -$38M | $73M | $105M | $57M | $86M |
| Capital spending | $50M | $57M | $83M | $76M | $54M | $58M | $57M | $62M | $56M | $75M |
| Free cash flow | $51M | $56M | $7M | $32M | -$134M | -$96M | $17M | $42M | $718,000 | $11M |
| Stock-based compensation | $8M | $11M | $5M | $7M | $3M | $8M | $8M | $9M | $11M | $7M |
| Dividends paid | $8M | $8M | $8M | $8M | $4M | $0 | $0 | — | — | — |
| Share buybacks (net) | -$722,000 | -$2M | -$17M | $0 | -$3M | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | -$10M |
| Net borrowing | $230M | $90M | $147M | $200M | $225M | $461M | $108M | $162M | $572M | $435M |
| Free cash flow margin | 4.2% | 4.3% | 0.6% | 2.5% | -32.2% | -18.9% | 5.5% | 12.1% | 0.2% | 2.5% |
| Dividends per share | $0.40 | $0.40 | $0.40 | $0.40 | $0.20 | — | — | — | — | — |
Questions
What was Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality's revenue in 2025?
$452M in fiscal 2025, from its 10-K filing.
How much free cash flow does Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality generate?
$11M in fiscal 2025 (operating cash flow minus capital spending).
From Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality's annual reports filed with the SEC (XBRL data), standardised by Investingly. Information only, not investment advice.