Pembina Pipeline (PBA) revenue breakdown

Energy · Oil & Gas Midstream · Market cap $28.9B

By segment, Marketing & New Ventures is the largest at 52% of fiscal 2025 revenue; Pipelines grew fastest, 15% a year over 8 years.

By product, Product sales is the largest at 52% of fiscal 2025 revenue; Take-or-pay grew fastest, 11% a year over 8 years.

Revenue by segment

Fiscal years, as Pembina Pipeline reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $7.8B.

Segments201720182019202020212022202320242025Share
Marketing & New Ventures$3.5B$5.2B$4.8B$3.0B$5.6B$8.5B$3.3B$3.8B$4.1B 52%
Pipelines$1.1B$1.5B$1.6B$2.1B$2.1B$2.3B$2.5B$3.2B$3.3B 43%
Facilities$800M$712M$776M$892M$927M$798M$449M$358M$357M 5%
Corporate——————$47M$45M$46M 1%

Revenue by product

Fiscal years, as Pembina Pipeline reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $7.3B.

Products201720182019202020212022202320242025Share
Product sales$3.7B$5.2B$4.8B$3.0B$5.6B$8.5B$2.9B$3.6B$3.8B 52%
Take-or-pay$1.2B$1.6B$1.8B$2.4B$2.4B$2.4B$2.1B$2.6B$2.8B 38%
Fee-for-service$384M$527M$504M$412M$486M$595M$672M$735M$773M 11%
Every line, every quarterThe deep dive has fifteen-plus years of statements, quarterly results, charts and valuation models for PBA.
Open PBA in Investingly

Questions

Where does Pembina Pipeline make its money?

In fiscal 2025, by segment: Marketing & New Ventures $4.1B, Pipelines $3.3B, Facilities $357M, Corporate $46M.

From Pembina Pipeline's annual reports filed with the SEC (XBRL data), standardised by Investingly. Information only, not investment advice.