Everpure (P) financial statements
Everpure reported revenue of $3.7B in fiscal 2026, up 19.5% a year over 9 years.
Net income was $188M and the operating margin 3.1%, against -29.9% in 2017.
Free cash flow was $616M, and the company returned $343M in net buybacks.
The diluted share count rose 76% over the period (dilution).
Revenue and free cash flow
Fiscal years, $ billions.
Income statement
Fiscal years, from Everpure's 10-K filings with the SEC.
| Fiscal year | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $739M | $1.0B | $1.4B | $1.6B | $1.7B | $2.2B | $2.8B | $2.8B | $3.2B | $3.7B |
| Cost of revenue | $252M | $354M | $458M | $510M | $535M | $708M | $856M | $809M | $955M | $1.1B |
| Gross profit | $487M | $671M | $902M | $1.1B | $1.1B | $1.5B | $1.9B | $2.0B | $2.2B | $2.6B |
| Research and development | $246M | $279M | $350M | $434M | $480M | $582M | $693M | $737M | $804M | $963M |
| Selling, general and admin | $432M | $559M | $722M | $891M | $898M | $989M | $1.1B | $1.2B | $1.3B | $1.5B |
| Operating income | -$221M | -$167M | -$169M | -$191M | -$261M | -$98M | $84M | $54M | $85M | $115M |
| Interest expense | $44,000 | $19,000 | $22M | $28M | $31M | $37M | $5M | $7M | $8M | $3M |
| Pre-tax income | -$220M | -$156M | -$177M | -$195M | -$270M | -$128M | $92M | $91M | $148M | $224M |
| Income tax | $2M | $4M | $1M | $6M | $12M | $15M | $19M | $29M | $41M | $36M |
| Net income | -$222M | -$160M | -$178M | -$201M | -$282M | -$143M | $73M | $61M | $107M | $188M |
| EPS (diluted) | -$1.14 | -$0.76 | -$0.77 | -$0.79 | -$1.05 | -$0.50 | $0.23 | $0.19 | $0.31 | $0.55 |
| Diluted shares | 195M | 212M | 232M | 253M | 268M | 286M | 339M | 333M | 343M | 343M |
| Gross margin | 65.9% | 65.5% | 66.4% | 69.0% | 68.2% | 67.5% | 68.9% | 71.4% | 69.8% | 70.4% |
| Operating margin | -29.9% | -16.3% | -12.4% | -11.6% | -15.5% | -4.5% | 3.0% | 1.9% | 2.7% | 3.1% |
| Net margin | -30.0% | -15.6% | -13.1% | -12.2% | -16.7% | -6.6% | 2.7% | 2.2% | 3.4% | 5.1% |
Balance sheet
Fiscal years, from Everpure's 10-K filings with the SEC.
| Fiscal year | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and short-term investments | $547M | $597M | $1.2B | $1.3B | $1.3B | $466M | $581M | $703M | $724M | $855M |
| Receivables | $169M | $243M | $379M | $459M | $461M | $542M | $612M | $662M | $681M | $945M |
| Inventory | $23M | $34M | $45M | $39M | $47M | $39M | $50M | $43M | $43M | $76M |
| Total current assets | $780M | $943M | $1.7B | $1.9B | $1.9B | $2.2B | $2.5B | $2.5B | $2.6B | $3.1B |
| Property, plant and equipment | $82M | $89M | $125M | $123M | $163M | $195M | $272M | $353M | $462M | $587M |
| Goodwill | — | $0 | $11M | $38M | $359M | $359M | $361M | $361M | $361M | $365M |
| Total assets | $900M | $1.1B | $2.0B | $2.4B | $2.8B | $3.1B | $3.5B | $3.7B | $4.0B | $4.7B |
| Total current liabilities | $273M | $363M | $510M | $615M | $761M | $952M | $1.7B | $1.4B | $1.6B | $1.9B |
| Long-term debt | — | — | — | $477M | $756M | $787M | $0 | $100M | $0 | — |
| Total liabilities | $421M | $550M | $1.2B | $1.5B | $2.1B | $2.4B | $2.6B | $2.4B | $2.7B | $3.2B |
| Shareholders' equity | $537M | $574M | $738M | $830M | $750M | $754M | $941M | $1.3B | $1.3B | $1.4B |
| Net debt | -$184M | -$244M | -$448M | $114M | $419M | $321M | -$6M | -$603M | -$624M | -$855M |
Cash flow
Fiscal years, from Everpure's 10-K filings with the SEC.
| Fiscal year | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating cash flow | -$14M | $73M | $164M | $190M | $188M | $410M | $767M | $678M | $754M | $880M |
| Capital spending | $77M | $65M | $100M | $88M | $95M | $102M | $158M | $195M | $227M | $264M |
| Free cash flow | -$91M | $8M | $64M | $102M | $93M | $308M | $609M | $483M | $527M | $616M |
| Stock-based compensation | $117M | $151M | $211M | $227M | $242M | $287M | $328M | $331M | $421M | $482M |
| Share buybacks (net) | $0 | $0 | -$20M | -$15M | -$135M | -$200M | -$219M | -$136M | -$374M | -$343M |
| Net borrowing | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | $107M | $0 | $0 |
| Free cash flow margin | -12.3% | 0.8% | 4.7% | 6.2% | 5.5% | 14.1% | 22.1% | 17.0% | 16.6% | 16.8% |
Every line, every quarterThe deep dive has fifteen-plus years of statements, quarterly results, charts and valuation models for P.
Open P in InvestinglyQuestions
What was Everpure's revenue in 2026?
$3.7B in fiscal 2026, from its 10-K filing.
How much free cash flow does Everpure generate?
$616M in fiscal 2026 (operating cash flow minus capital spending).
From Everpure's annual reports filed with the SEC (XBRL data), standardised by Investingly. Information only, not investment advice.