NUS (NUS) revenue breakdown

· Market cap $230M

By segment, Americas is the largest at 19% of fiscal 2025 revenue; Manufacturing grew fastest, 12% a year over 7 years.

By product, Wellness is the largest at 46% of fiscal 2025 revenue; Other grew fastest, 47% a year over 9 years.

Revenue by segment

Fiscal years, as NUS reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $1.5B.

Segments201720182019202020212022202320242025Share
Americas—$385M$304M$453M$548M$509M$398M$323M$283M 19%
Southeast Asia/Pacific——$346M$362M$337M$344M$267M$245M$210M 14%
Manufacturing$0$91M$122M$149M$172M$149M$181M$201M$206M 14%
Mainland China—$886M$723M$626M$569M$360M$298M$235M$196M 13%
Japan—$255M$260M$274M$266M$225M$208M$182M$174M 12%
Europe & Africa—$182M$167M$230M$283M$204M$192M$164M$150M 10%
South Korea—$373M$330M$326M$354M$269M$236M$164M$130M 9%
Hong Kong/Taiwan—$186M$166M$161M$163M$157M$154M$131M$117M 8%
Rhyz Other————$437,000$4M$35M$85M$18M 1%
Southeast Asia—$317M——————— —
Grow Tech$0—$137,000—————— —

Revenue by product

Fiscal years, as NUS reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $1.5B.

Products2016201720182019202020212022202320242025Share
Wellness$893M$817M$921M$863M$923M$1.1B$992M$886M$757M$689M 46%
Beauty$1.3B$1.5B$1.7B$1.4B$1.5B$1.4B$1.1B$859M$682M$568M 38%
Other$7M$5M$98M$134M$168M$190M$164M$224M$293M$228M 15%
Every line, every quarterThe deep dive has fifteen-plus years of statements, quarterly results, charts and valuation models for NUS.
Open NUS in Investingly

Questions

Where does NUS make its money?

In fiscal 2025, by segment: Americas $283M, Southeast Asia/Pacific $210M, Manufacturing $206M, Mainland China $196M, Japan $174M.

From NUS's annual reports filed with the SEC (XBRL data), standardised by Investingly. Information only, not investment advice.