NetApp (NTAP) revenue breakdown

Technology · Software - Infrastructure · Market cap $47.8B

By segment, Hybrid Cloud Segment is the largest at 90% of fiscal 2026 revenue; Public Cloud Segment grew fastest, 49% a year over 6 years.

By product, Product is the largest at 46% of fiscal 2026 revenue; Public Cloud grew fastest, 49% a year over 6 years.

Revenue by segment

Fiscal years, as NetApp reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2026 total $6.9B.

Segments2020202120222023202420252026Share
Hybrid Cloud Segment$5.3B$5.5B$5.9B$5.8B$5.7B$5.9B$6.2B 90%
Public Cloud Segment$62M$199M$396M$575M$611M$665M$688M 10%

Revenue by product

Fiscal years, as NetApp reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2026 total $6.9B.

Products2017201820192020202120222023202420252026Share
Product$3.1B$3.5B$3.8B$3.0B$3.0B$3.3B$3.0B$2.8B$3.0B$3.2B 46%
Support———$2.1B$2.3B$2.3B$2.4B$2.5B$2.5B$2.6B 38%
Public Cloud———$62M$199M$396M$575M$611M$665M$688M 10%
Professional and Other Services———$241M$277M$294M$319M$320M$355M$407M 6%
Hardware Support and Other Services$1.5B$1.5B$1.4B——————— —
Software Support$905M$902M$946M——————— —

Revenue by region

Fiscal years, as NetApp reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2026 total $6.9B.

Regions2017201820192020202120222023202420252026Share
United States, Canada And Latin America (Americas)$3.0B$3.2B$3.4B$2.9B$3.1B$3.3B$3.2B$3.2B$3.3B$3.5B 51%
Europe, Middle East And Africa (EMEA)$1.7B$1.9B$1.8B$1.7B$1.8B$2.0B$2.1B$2.1B$2.2B$2.4B 34%
Asia Pacific (APAC)$729M$839M$874M$807M$872M$972M$977M$971M$1.0B$1.1B 15%
Every line, every quarterThe deep dive has fifteen-plus years of statements, quarterly results, charts and valuation models for NTAP.
Open NTAP in Investingly

Questions

Where does NetApp make its money?

In fiscal 2026, by segment: Hybrid Cloud Segment $6.2B, Public Cloud Segment $688M.

From NetApp's annual reports filed with the SEC (XBRL data), standardised by Investingly. Information only, not investment advice.