Insight Enterprises (NSIT) revenue breakdown

Technology · Electronics & Computer Distribution · Market cap $5.2B

By segment, North America is the largest at 81% of fiscal 2025 revenue, growing 6% a year over 9 years.

By product, Hardware is the largest at 56% of fiscal 2025 revenue; Services grew fastest, 11% a year over 7 years.

Revenue by segment

Fiscal years, as Insight Enterprises reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $8.2B.

Segments2016201720182019202020212022202320242025Share
North America$4.0B$5.2B$5.4B$6.0B$6.6B$7.5B$8.5B$7.4B$7.1B$6.7B 81%
EMEA$1.3B$1.4B$1.5B$1.5B$1.6B$1.7B$1.7B$1.6B$1.4B$1.4B 16%
APAC$175M$166M$187M$180M$170M$212M$234M$230M$233M$237M 3%

Revenue by product

Fiscal years, as Insight Enterprises reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $8.2B.

Products2016201720182019202020212022202320242025Share
Hardware——$4.3B$4.6B$5.1B$5.9B$6.5B$5.1B$4.6B$4.6B 56%
Software——$2.0B$2.1B$2.1B$2.2B$2.5B$2.5B$2.4B$1.9B 23%
Services——$830M$999M$1.2B$1.3B$1.5B$1.5B$1.7B$1.7B 21%
Products—$6.0B———————— —
Products$5.0B————————— —
Services—$665M———————— —
Services$488M————————— —

Revenue by region

Fiscal years, as Insight Enterprises reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $8.2B.

Regions2016201720182019202020212022202320242025Share
United States$3.8B$4.9B$5.1B$5.7B$6.2B$7.0B$8.0B$6.9B$6.6B$6.2B 75%
Other Foreign$1.0B$1.1B$1.1B$1.3B$1.3B$1.6B$1.6B$1.5B$1.4B$1.4B 16%
UNITED KINGDOM$672M$685M$843M$776M$805M$827M$839M$709M$726M$683M 8%
Every line, every quarterThe deep dive has fifteen-plus years of statements, quarterly results, charts and valuation models for NSIT.
Open NSIT in Investingly

Questions

Where does Insight Enterprises make its money?

In fiscal 2025, by segment: North America $6.7B, EMEA $1.4B, APAC $237M.

From Insight Enterprises's annual reports filed with the SEC (XBRL data), standardised by Investingly. Information only, not investment advice.