Nice Ltd ADR (NICE) revenue breakdown

Technology · Software - Application · Market cap $7.5B

By segment, Customer Engagement is the largest at 84% of fiscal 2025 revenue, growing 14% a year over 9 years.

By product, Cloud is the largest at 76% of fiscal 2025 revenue, growing 44% a year over 9 years.

Revenue by segment

Fiscal years, as Nice Ltd ADR reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $2.9B.

Segments2016201720182019202020212022202320242025Share
Customer Engagement$754M$1.1B$1.2B$1.3B$1.3B$1.6B$1.8B$2.0B$2.3B$2.5B 84%
Financial Crime and Compliance$261M$281M$288M$309M$301M$349M$412M$403M$453M$485M 16%

Revenue by product

Fiscal years, as Nice Ltd ADR reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $2.9B.

Products2016201720182019202020212022202320242025Share
Cloud$86M$361M$461M$596M$777M$1.0B$1.3B$1.6B$2.0B$2.2B 76%
Services$624M$652M$720M$709M$688M$660M$650M$641M$596M$560M 19%
Product$306M$319M$264M$269M$183M$242M$236M$154M$155M$147M 5%

Revenue by region

Fiscal years, as Nice Ltd ADR reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $2.9B.

Regions2016201720182019202020212022202320242025Share
Americas, principally the US$721M$1.0B$1.1B$1.2B$1.4B$1.6B$1.8B$2.0B$2.3B$2.5B 84%
EMEA$189M$186M$203M$212M$180M$236M$245M$245M$275M$322M 11%
Asia Pacific$102M$106M$114M$123M$110M$114M$129M$143M$136M$155M 5%
Israel$4M$4M$4M$4M$4M$4M$4M$4M$3M$3M 0%
Every line, every quarterThe deep dive has fifteen-plus years of statements, quarterly results, charts and valuation models for NICE.
Open NICE in Investingly

Questions

Where does Nice Ltd ADR make its money?

In fiscal 2025, by segment: Customer Engagement $2.5B, Financial Crime and Compliance $485M.

From Nice Ltd ADR's annual reports filed with the SEC (XBRL data), standardised by Investingly. Information only, not investment advice.