MYE (MYE) revenue breakdown

· Market cap $1.2B

By segment, Material Handling is the largest at 75% of fiscal 2025 revenue, growing 6% a year over 9 years.

By product, Industrial is the largest at 31% of fiscal 2025 revenue; Infrastructure grew fastest, 15% a year over 1 years.

Revenue by segment

Fiscal years, as MYE reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $826M.

Segments2016201720182019202020212022202320242025Share
Material Handling$364M$391M$417M$356M$344M$564M$648M$555M$622M$622M 75%
Distribution$171M$156M$150M$159M$167M$197M$252M$258M$215M$204M 25%

Revenue by product

Fiscal years, as MYE reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $826M.

Products20182019202020212022202320242025Share
Industrial$142M$134M$120M$193M$244M$222M$241M$257M 31%
Auto Aftermarket$150M$159M$167M$197M$252M$258M$215M$204M 25%
Infrastructure——————$103M$118M 14%
Vehicle$95M$83M$77M$170M$165M$123M$107M$91M 11%
Consumer$78M$71M$92M$117M$113M$92M$96M$80M 10%
Food and Beverage$102M$68M$55M$84M$125M$118M$75M$76M 9%
Every line, every quarterThe deep dive has fifteen-plus years of statements, quarterly results, charts and valuation models for MYE.
Open MYE in Investingly

Questions

Where does MYE make its money?

In fiscal 2025, by segment: Material Handling $622M, Distribution $204M.

From MYE's annual reports filed with the SEC (XBRL data), standardised by Investingly. Information only, not investment advice.