Marvell Technology Group (MRVL) revenue breakdown

Technology · Semiconductors · Market cap $258.3B

By product, Data center is the largest at 74% of fiscal 2026 revenue, growing 40% a year over 6 years.

By region, China is the largest at 36% of fiscal 2026 revenue; Taiwan grew fastest, 83% a year over 5 years.

Revenue by product

Fiscal years, as Marvell Technology Group reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2026 total $8.2B.

Products2020202120222023202420252026Share
Data center$824M$1.0B$1.8B$2.4B$2.2B$4.2B$6.1B 74%
Communications and other————$3.3B$1.6B$2.1B 26%
Enterprise networking$570M$636M$908M$1.4B——— —
Carrier infrastructure$370M$599M$820M$1.1B——— —
Consumer$846M$575M$700M$701M——— —
Automotive/industrial$90M$118M$250M$356M——— —

Revenue by region

Fiscal years, as Marvell Technology Group reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2026 total $8.2B.

Regions2020202120222023202420252026Share
China$1.1B$1.3B$2.0B$2.5B$2.4B$2.5B$3.0B 36%
Other$449M$370M$478M$888M$2.2B$1.7B$2.4B 29%
Taiwan—$80M$161M$289M$162M$561M$1.7B 20%
United States$259M$321M$484M$690M$796M$957M$1.2B 14%
Malaysia$226M$254M$276M$393M——— —
Thailand$230M$251M$355M$392M——— —
Singapore$80M$108M$221M$332M——— —
Japan$162M$143M$223M$260M——— —
Philippines$222M$167M$213M———— —
Finland—$7M$80M$190M——— —
Every line, every quarterThe deep dive has fifteen-plus years of statements, quarterly results, charts and valuation models for MRVL.
Open MRVL in Investingly

Questions

Where does Marvell Technology Group make its money?

In fiscal 2026, by product: Data center $6.1B, Communications and other $2.1B.

From Marvell Technology Group's annual reports filed with the SEC (XBRL data), standardised by Investingly. Information only, not investment advice.