LXFR (LXFR) revenue breakdown
By segment, Elektron Segment is the largest at 51% of fiscal 2025 revenue, growing 0% a year over 9 years.
By product, Defense, First Response & Healthcare is the largest at 46% of fiscal 2025 revenue, growing 3% a year over 7 years.
Revenue by segment
Fiscal years, as LXFR reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $385M.
| Segments | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elektron Segment | $189M | $221M | $250M | $220M | $183M | $156M | $201M | $187M | $176M | $196M | 51% |
| Gas Cylinders Segment | $226M | $220M | $152M | $154M | $142M | $178M | $184M | $186M | $186M | $175M | 45% |
| Graphic Arts | — | — | — | — | — | $40M | $39M | $32M | $30M | $13M | 3% |
| Intersegment Revenues Between Elektron Segment and Gas Cylinders Segment | — | $400,000 | $400,000 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Revenue by product
Fiscal years, as LXFR reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $385M.
| Products | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Defense, First Response & Healthcare | — | — | $144M | $129M | $121M | $128M | $135M | $167M | $172M | $177M | 46% |
| Transportation | $136M | $130M | $106M | $108M | $92M | $117M | $133M | $119M | $112M | $107M | 28% |
| Specialty Industrial | $131M | $145M | $152M | $136M | $112M | $129M | $156M | $118M | $108M | $101M | 26% |
| Defense and emergency | $119M | $131M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Healthcare | $28M | $35M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Revenue by region
Fiscal years, as LXFR reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $385M.
| Regions | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| United States | $211M | $224M | $206M | $201M | $173M | $208M | $243M | $243M | $228M | $244M | 63% |
| Rest of Europe | $27M | $31M | $33M | $38M | $25M | $49M | $41M | $48M | $47M | $36M | 9% |
| Germany | $32M | $37M | $42M | $22M | $16M | $18M | $19M | $19M | $23M | $24M | 6% |
| U.K. | $36M | $40M | $29M | $24M | $19M | $24M | $21M | $20M | $26M | $24M | 6% |
| Asia Pacific | $46M | $48M | $48M | $43M | $45M | $44M | $39M | $28M | $23M | $22M | 6% |
| Japan | — | — | — | — | — | $10M | $18M | $19M | $22M | $18M | 5% |
| Canada | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | $11M | $11M | $11M | 3% |
| Rest of the World | $27M | $26M | $16M | $17M | $16M | $10M | $34M | $17M | $12M | $6M | 1% |
| France | $15M | $16M | $16M | $16M | $20M | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Canada | — | — | — | — | — | $11M | — | — | — | — | — |
| Italy | $20M | $19M | $13M | $13M | $10M | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| France | — | — | — | — | — | — | $8M | — | — | — | — |
Every line, every quarterThe deep dive has fifteen-plus years of statements, quarterly results, charts and valuation models for LXFR.
Open LXFR in InvestinglyQuestions
Where does LXFR make its money?
In fiscal 2025, by segment: Elektron Segment $196M, Gas Cylinders Segment $175M, Graphic Arts $13M.
From LXFR's annual reports filed with the SEC (XBRL data), standardised by Investingly. Information only, not investment advice.