L3Harris Technologies (LHX) revenue breakdown

Industrials · Aerospace & Defense · Market cap $44.6B

By segment, SAS is the largest at 32% of fiscal 2024 revenue; AR grew fastest, 108% a year over 1 years.

By product, Product is the largest at 71% of fiscal 2024 revenue; Services grew fastest, 23% a year over 8 years.

Revenue by segment

Fiscal years, as L3Harris Technologies reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2024 total $21.5B.

Segments201620172018201920202021202220232024Share
SAS—————$6.3B$6.4B$6.9B$6.9B 32%
IMS—————$6.7B$6.6B$6.4B$6.6B 31%
CS$1.9B$1.8B$2.0B$2.2B$4.4B$4.3B$4.2B$5.1B$5.5B 25%
AR———————$1.2B$2.6B 12%
Integrated Mission Systems——$55M$52M$6.8B———— —
Space & Airborne Systems——$3.3B$3.7B$5.8B———— —
Electronic Systems$2.2B$2.2B——————— —
Space and Intelligence Systems$1.9B$1.9B——————— —
Other non-reportable businesses—————$683M——— —
Aviation Systems——$668M$672M————— —
Other non-reportable business segments——$148M—————— —

Revenue by product

Fiscal years, as L3Harris Technologies reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2024 total $21.3B.

Products201620172018201920202021202220232024Share
Product$4.8B$4.7B$5.0B$5.6B$13.6B$13.2B$12.1B$13.7B$15.1B 71%
Services$1.2B$1.2B$1.1B$1.2B$4.6B$4.7B$5.0B$5.7B$6.2B 29%

Revenue by region

Fiscal years, as L3Harris Technologies reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2024 total $21.3B.

Regions201620172018201920202021202220232024Share
United States$5.8B$5.6B$5.9B$6.5B$17.0B$16.2B$15.4B$17.5B$19.6B 92%
International$194M$260M$314M$271M$1.2B$1.6B$1.7B$1.9B$1.7B 8%
Every line, every quarterThe deep dive has fifteen-plus years of statements, quarterly results, charts and valuation models for LHX.
Open LHX in Investingly

Questions

Where does L3Harris Technologies make its money?

In fiscal 2024, by segment: SAS $6.9B, IMS $6.6B, CS $5.5B, AR $2.6B.

From L3Harris Technologies's annual reports filed with the SEC (XBRL data), standardised by Investingly. Information only, not investment advice.