Jazz Pharmaceuticals (JAZZ) revenue breakdown
By product, Xywav is the largest at 39% of fiscal 2025 revenue, growing 155% a year over 5 years.
By region, United States is the largest at 90% of fiscal 2025 revenue; Europe grew fastest, 14% a year over 9 years.
Revenue by product
Fiscal years, as Jazz Pharmaceuticals reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $4.3B.
| Products | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Xywav | — | — | — | — | $15M | $535M | $958M | $1.3B | $1.5B | $1.7B | 39% |
| Epidiolex/Epidyolex | — | — | — | — | — | $464M | $736M | $845M | $972M | $1.1B | 25% |
| Rylaze/Enrylaze | — | — | — | — | — | $86M | $282M | $394M | $411M | $403M | 9% |
| Zepzelca | — | — | — | — | $90M | $247M | $270M | $290M | $320M | $307M | 7% |
| High-sodium oxybate AG royalty revenue | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | $76M | $218M | $212M | 5% |
| Defitelio/defibrotide | $109M | $134M | $149M | $173M | $196M | $198M | $194M | $184M | $217M | $199M | 5% |
| Vyxeos | — | $34M | $101M | $121M | $121M | $134M | $128M | $147M | $163M | $147M | 3% |
| Xyrem | $1.1B | $1.2B | $1.4B | $1.6B | $1.7B | $1.3B | $1.0B | $570M | $234M | $146M | 3% |
| Modeyso | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | $48M | 1% |
| Other royalty and contract revenues | $11M | $17M | $21M | $26M | $17M | $15M | $18M | $21M | $30M | $34M | 1% |
| Ziihera | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | $1M | $25M | 1% |
| Sativex | — | — | — | — | — | $13M | $17M | $20M | $19M | $16M | 0% |
| Other | $31M | $50M | $40M | $18M | $7M | $10M | $7M | $14M | $11M | $14M | 0% |
| Erwinaze/Erwinase | $201M | $197M | $175M | $177M | $147M | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Erwinaze/Erwinase | — | — | — | — | — | $69M | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sunosi | — | — | — | $4M | $28M | $58M | — | — | — | — | — |
| Prialt | $29M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sunosi | — | — | — | — | — | — | $29M | — | — | — | — |
Revenue by region
Fiscal years, as Jazz Pharmaceuticals reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $4.3B.
| Regions | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| United States | $1.4B | $1.5B | $1.7B | $2.0B | $2.1B | $2.8B | $3.4B | $3.5B | $3.7B | $3.8B | 90% |
| Europe | $108M | $126M | $126M | $150M | $175M | $230M | $240M | $269M | $313M | $341M | 8% |
| Other | $24M | $30M | $37M | $47M | $44M | $44M | $49M | $75M | $96M | $95M | 2% |
Every line, every quarterThe deep dive has fifteen-plus years of statements, quarterly results, charts and valuation models for JAZZ.
Open JAZZ in InvestinglyQuestions
Where does Jazz Pharmaceuticals make its money?
In fiscal 2025, by product: Xywav $1.7B, Epidiolex/Epidyolex $1.1B, Rylaze/Enrylaze $403M, Zepzelca $307M, High-sodium oxybate AG royalty revenue $212M.
From Jazz Pharmaceuticals's annual reports filed with the SEC (XBRL data), standardised by Investingly. Information only, not investment advice.