Intel (INTC) revenue breakdown
By segment, CCG is the largest at 46% of fiscal 2025 revenue; All Other grew fastest, 52% a year over 6 years.
By product, CCG Notebook Platform is the largest at 32% of fiscal 2021 revenue, growing 7% a year over 3 years.
Revenue by segment
Fiscal years, as Intel reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $70.5B.
| Segments | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CCG | $37.1B | $40.1B | $40.5B | $31.8B | $32.3B | $33.3B | $32.2B | 46% |
| Intel Foundry | — | — | — | $27.5B | $18.5B | $17.3B | $17.8B | 25% |
| DCAI | — | — | — | $16.9B | $16.0B | $16.1B | $16.9B | 24% |
| All Other | $289M | $522M | $1.1B | $5.5B | $5.5B | $3.6B | $3.6B | 5% |
| Data Center Group | $23.5B | $26.1B | $25.8B | — | — | — | — | — |
| NEX | — | — | — | $8.4B | — | — | — | — |
| Non-Volatile Memory Solutions Group | $4.4B | $5.4B | $4.3B | — | — | — | — | — |
| Internet of Things Group | $3.8B | $3.0B | $4.0B | — | — | — | — | — |
| Programmable Solutions Group | $2.0B | $1.9B | $1.9B | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mobileye | $879M | $967M | $1.4B | — | — | — | — | — |
Revenue by product
Fiscal years, as Intel reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2021 total $79.0B.
| Products | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CCG Notebook Platform | $20.9B | $20.8B | $24.9B | $25.5B | 32% |
| DCG Platform | $21.2B | $21.4B | $23.1B | $22.7B | 29% |
| Other Product Or Service | $13.4B | $14.4B | $16.5B | $15.3B | 19% |
| CCG Desktop Platform | $12.2B | $11.8B | $10.7B | $11.8B | 15% |
| IOTG Platform | $3.1B | $3.4B | $2.7B | $3.7B | 5% |
| Other Platform | $84M | $80M | $47M | $66M | 0% |
Revenue by region
Fiscal years, as Intel reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $52.9B.
| Regions | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| United States | $12.5B | $14.3B | $15.6B | $16.6B | $14.3B | $16.5B | $14.0B | $13.0B | $15.8B | 30% |
| China | $14.8B | $18.8B | $20.0B | $20.3B | $23.0B | $17.1B | $14.9B | $15.5B | $12.7B | 24% |
| Singapore | $14.3B | $15.4B | $15.7B | $17.8B | $18.1B | $9.7B | $8.6B | $10.2B | $9.5B | 18% |
| Taiwan | $10.5B | $10.6B | $10.1B | $11.6B | $11.4B | $8.3B | $6.9B | $7.8B | $7.7B | 15% |
| Other regions | $10.6B | $11.7B | $10.6B | $11.6B | $12.2B | $11.4B | $9.9B | $6.6B | $7.2B | 14% |
Every line, every quarterThe deep dive has fifteen-plus years of statements, quarterly results, charts and valuation models for INTC.
Open INTC in InvestinglyQuestions
Where does Intel make its money?
In fiscal 2025, by segment: CCG $32.2B, Intel Foundry $17.8B, DCAI $16.9B, All Other $3.6B.
From Intel's annual reports filed with the SEC (XBRL data), standardised by Investingly. Information only, not investment advice.