Intapp (INTA) financial statements
Intapp reported revenue of $578M in fiscal 2026, up 20.7% a year over 6 years.
Net income was -$41M and the operating margin -6.9%, against -9.0% in 2020.
Free cash flow was $136M, and the company returned $275M in net buybacks.
The diluted share count rose 230% over the period (dilution).
Revenue and free cash flow
Fiscal years, $ billions.
Income statement
Fiscal years, from Intapp's 10-K filings with the SEC.
| Fiscal year | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $187M | $215M | $272M | $351M | $431M | $504M | $578M |
| Cost of revenue | $71M | $74M | $99M | $111M | $124M | $131M | $140M |
| Gross profit | $116M | $140M | $173M | $239M | $307M | $373M | $438M |
| Research and development | $42M | $51M | $74M | $94M | $114M | $138M | $167M |
| Selling, general and admin | $87M | $112M | $198M | $213M | $225M | $263M | $311M |
| Operating income | -$17M | -$23M | -$99M | -$69M | -$32M | -$27M | -$40M |
| Interest expense | $28M | $25M | $274,000 | $156,000 | — | — | — |
| Pre-tax income | -$46M | -$46M | -$103M | -$70M | -$30M | -$16M | -$37M |
| Income tax | $353,000 | $472,000 | -$3M | -$495,000 | $2M | $2M | $4M |
| Net income | -$46M | -$47M | -$100M | -$69M | -$32M | -$18M | -$41M |
| EPS (diluted) | -$2.23 | -$2.23 | -$1.63 | -$1.08 | -$0.45 | -$0.23 | -$0.52 |
| Diluted shares | 24M | 28M | 61M | 64M | 71M | 79M | 80M |
| Gross margin | 61.8% | 65.3% | 63.6% | 68.2% | 71.3% | 74.0% | 75.8% |
| Operating margin | -9.0% | -10.7% | -36.6% | -19.7% | -7.5% | -5.4% | -6.9% |
| Net margin | -24.6% | -21.8% | -36.6% | -19.8% | -7.4% | -3.6% | -7.1% |
Balance sheet
Fiscal years, from Intapp's 10-K filings with the SEC.
| Fiscal year | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and short-term investments | $42M | $38M | $51M | $130M | $208M | $313M | $163M |
| Receivables | — | $49M | $67M | $93M | $95M | $90M | $103M |
| Total current assets | — | $114M | $147M | $255M | $343M | $456M | $315M |
| Property, plant and equipment | — | $11M | $12M | $16M | $19M | $23M | $27M |
| Goodwill | $228M | $262M | $269M | $279M | $286M | $326M | $326M |
| Total assets | — | $460M | $494M | $629M | $733M | $894M | $754M |
| Total current liabilities | — | $172M | $224M | $259M | $301M | $350M | $406M |
| Total liabilities | — | $473M | $239M | $288M | $330M | $374M | $436M |
| Shareholders' equity | -$171M | -$158M | $256M | $341M | $403M | $520M | $318M |
| Net debt | -$42M | -$38M | -$51M | -$130M | -$208M | -$313M | -$163M |
Cash flow
Fiscal years, from Intapp's 10-K filings with the SEC.
| Fiscal year | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating cash flow | -$1M | -$10M | $14M | $27M | $67M | $124M | $147M |
| Capital spending | $5M | $5M | $5M | $8M | $9M | $9M | $10M |
| Free cash flow | -$7M | -$15M | $9M | $20M | $58M | $114M | $136M |
| Stock-based compensation | $3M | $18M | $78M | $68M | $60M | $88M | $120M |
| Share buybacks (net) | — | — | — | — | $0 | $0 | -$275M |
| Net borrowing | -$5M | -$5M | -$278M | $0 | $0 | — | — |
| Free cash flow margin | -3.5% | -6.9% | 3.5% | 5.6% | 13.6% | 22.7% | 23.6% |
Every line, every quarterThe deep dive has fifteen-plus years of statements, quarterly results, charts and valuation models for INTA.
Open INTA in InvestinglyQuestions
What was Intapp's revenue in 2026?
$578M in fiscal 2026, from its 10-K filing.
How much free cash flow does Intapp generate?
$136M in fiscal 2026 (operating cash flow minus capital spending).
From Intapp's annual reports filed with the SEC (XBRL data), standardised by Investingly. Information only, not investment advice.