InnovAge Holding (INNV) financial statements
InnovAge Holding reported revenue of $990M in fiscal 2026, up 9.7% a year over 6 years.
Net income was -$3M and the operating margin 0.3%, against 9.0% in 2020.
Free cash flow was $50M.
Revenue and free cash flow
Fiscal years, $ billions.
Income statement
Fiscal years, from InnovAge Holding's 10-K filings with the SEC.
| Fiscal year | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $567M | $638M | $699M | $688M | $764M | $854M | $990M |
| Gross profit | — | — | $135M | $101M | $132M | $154M | $228M |
| Selling, general and admin | $77M | $155M | $126M | $135M | $136M | $150M | $201M |
| Operating income | $51M | -$12M | -$4M | -$49M | -$23M | -$30M | $3M |
| Interest expense | $15M | $17M | $3M | — | — | — | — |
| Pre-tax income | — | — | — | — | — | -$34M | $266,000 |
| Income tax | $10M | $10M | $723,000 | -$7M | $1M | $1M | $949,000 |
| Net income | $26M | -$44M | -$7M | -$41M | -$21M | -$30M | -$3M |
| EPS (diluted) | $0.19 | -$0.36 | -$0.05 | -$0.30 | -$0.16 | -$0.22 | -$0.02 |
| Diluted shares | 135M | 124M | 136M | 136M | 136M | 135M | 136M |
| Gross margin | — | — | 19.4% | 14.7% | 17.3% | 18.0% | 23.0% |
| Operating margin | 9.0% | -1.9% | -0.6% | -7.2% | -3.0% | -3.5% | 0.3% |
| Net margin | 4.6% | -6.9% | -0.9% | -5.9% | -2.8% | -3.6% | -0.3% |
Balance sheet
Fiscal years, from InnovAge Holding's 10-K filings with the SEC.
| Fiscal year | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and short-term investments | $113M | $201M | $184M | $173M | $103M | $106M | $141M |
| Receivables | $46M | $33M | $36M | $24M | $48M | $36M | $42M |
| Total current assets | $167M | $251M | $241M | $215M | $173M | $176M | $214M |
| Property, plant and equipment | $102M | $143M | $176M | $192M | $193M | $168M | $166M |
| Goodwill | $116M | $124M | $124M | $124M | $140M | $142M | $142M |
| Total assets | $410M | $532M | $556M | $567M | $548M | $527M | $557M |
| Total current liabilities | $77M | $79M | $105M | $148M | $139M | $165M | $204M |
| Long-term debt | $210M | $72M | $68M | $65M | $61M | $57M | $46M |
| Total liabilities | $302M | $174M | $202M | $253M | $248M | $264M | $289M |
| Shareholders' equity | $101M | $335M | $332M | $296M | $269M | $235M | $236M |
| Net debt | $99M | -$126M | -$112M | -$59M | $8M | -$4M | -$50M |
Cash flow
Fiscal years, from InnovAge Holding's 10-K filings with the SEC.
| Fiscal year | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating cash flow | $44M | -$8M | $27M | $20M | -$37M | $33M | $65M |
| Capital spending | $12M | $18M | $38M | $23M | $8M | $6M | $14M |
| Free cash flow | $32M | -$25M | -$11M | -$3M | -$45M | $27M | $50M |
| Stock-based compensation | $543,000 | $2M | $4M | $5M | $7M | $8M | $7M |
| Dividends paid | — | $10M | — | — | — | — | — |
| Share buybacks (net) | — | -$78M | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net borrowing | $23M | -$138M | -$4M | -$4M | -$4M | -$4M | -$11M |
| Free cash flow margin | 5.6% | -3.9% | -1.6% | -0.5% | -5.9% | 3.1% | 5.1% |
| Dividends per share | — | $0.08 | — | — | — | — | — |
Every line, every quarterThe deep dive has fifteen-plus years of statements, quarterly results, charts and valuation models for INNV.
Open INNV in InvestinglyQuestions
What was InnovAge Holding's revenue in 2026?
$990M in fiscal 2026, from its 10-K filing.
How much free cash flow does InnovAge Holding generate?
$50M in fiscal 2026 (operating cash flow minus capital spending).
From InnovAge Holding's annual reports filed with the SEC (XBRL data), standardised by Investingly. Information only, not investment advice.