InMode (INMD) financial statements

· Market cap $864M

InMode reported revenue of $370M in fiscal 2025, up 27.4% a year over 8 years.

Net income was $94M and the operating margin 23.0%, against 16.7% in 2017.

Free cash flow was $84M, and the company returned $127M in net buybacks.

The diluted share count rose 10% over the period (dilution).

Revenue and free cash flow

Fiscal years, $ billions.

00.20.40.6201720182019202020212022202320242025RevenueFree cash flow
Embed this chart

Free to use in articles and newsletters with the source line. Paste this HTML:

Income statement

Fiscal years, from InMode's 10-K filings with the SEC.

Fiscal year201720182019202020212022202320242025
Revenue$53M$100M$156M$206M$358M$454M$492M$395M$370M
Cost of revenue$9M$15M$20M$31M$54M$73M$81M$78M$80M
Gross profit$44M$85M$136M$175M$304M$381M$411M$317M$291M
Research and development$3M$4M$6M$9M$10M$12M$13M$13M$13M
Selling, general and admin$33M$49M$71M$93M$128M$171M$202M$191M$192M
Operating income$9M$23M$60M$73M$167M$198M$196M$113M$85M
Pre-tax income$10M$24M$62M$76M$168M$201M$217M$143M$110M
Income tax$980,000$1M$883,000$1M$3M$40M$19M-$38M$16M
Net income$9M$22M$61M$75M$165M$162M$198M$181M$94M
EPS (diluted)$0.13$0.31$0.80$0.89$1.92$1.89$2.30$2.25$1.43
Diluted shares59M70M76M84M86M85M86M81M65M
Gross margin83.1%85.0%87.1%85.0%85.0%83.8%83.6%80.3%78.5%
Operating margin16.7%23.5%38.1%35.3%46.8%43.6%39.8%28.5%23.0%
Net margin16.5%22.3%39.1%36.4%46.1%35.6%40.2%45.9%25.3%

Balance sheet

Fiscal years, from InMode's 10-K filings with the SEC.

Fiscal year201720182019202020212022202320242025
Cash and short-term investments$18M$51M$165M$211M$363M$472M$518M$423M$386M
Receivables—$7M$7M$10M$20M$27M$42M$36M$44M
Inventory—$7M$9M$15M$21M$40M$45M$60M$74M
Total current assets—$78M$213M$290M$470M$629M$845M$714M$699M
Property, plant and equipment—$544,000$935,000$982,000$1M$2M$2M$2M$3M
Total assets—$81M$218M$296M$479M$644M$863M$786M$766M
Total current liabilities—$29M$32M$35M$52M$82M$64M$70M$71M
Total liabilities—$34M$39M$40M$63M$90M$76M$82M$83M
Shareholders' equity$19M$43M$176M$254M$416M$555M$787M$704M$683M
Net debt-$18M-$25M-$45M-$69M-$68M-$98M-$144M-$155M-$303M

Cash flow

Fiscal years, from InMode's 10-K filings with the SEC.

Fiscal year201720182019202020212022202320242025
Operating cash flow$15M$37M$62M$79M$175M$182M$177M$133M$85M
Capital spending$189,000$381,000$693,000$463,000$939,000$2M$705,000$669,000$972,000
Free cash flow$14M$37M$62M$79M$174M$180M$176M$132M$84M
Stock-based compensation$2M$2M$2M$13M$12M$24M$24M$17M$11M
Share buybacks (net)———-$17M-$35M-$43M$0-$285M-$127M
Free cash flow margin27.0%36.4%39.3%38.2%48.6%39.6%35.8%33.4%22.7%
Every line, every quarterThe deep dive has fifteen-plus years of statements, quarterly results, charts and valuation models for INMD.
Open INMD in Investingly

Questions

What was InMode's revenue in 2025?

$370M in fiscal 2025, from its 10-K filing.

How much free cash flow does InMode generate?

$84M in fiscal 2025 (operating cash flow minus capital spending).

From InMode's annual reports filed with the SEC (XBRL data), standardised by Investingly. Information only, not investment advice.