ING Group NV ADR (ING) revenue breakdown
By region, Netherlands is the largest at 27% of fiscal 2025 revenue; Poland grew fastest, 12% a year over 7 years.
Revenue by region
Fiscal years, as ING Group NV ADR reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $25.7B.
| Regions | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Netherlands | $6.1B | $5.2B | $5.1B | $6.6B | $8.8B | $5.2B | $5.2B | $6.8B | 27% |
| Germany | $2.3B | $2.1B | $2.4B | $3.0B | $8.6B | $1.2B | $2.6B | $4.3B | 17% |
| Belgium | $2.8B | $2.3B | $2.6B | $2.8B | $4.4B | $1.9B | $2.8B | $3.9B | 15% |
| Poland | $1.2B | $1.3B | $1.4B | $1.5B | $1.7B | $2.4B | $2.6B | $2.8B | 11% |
| USA | $736M | $813M | $720M | $936M | $892M | $1.1B | $1.3B | $1.3B | 5% |
| Spain | $600M | $706M | $679M | $743M | $899M | $1.2B | $1.2B | $1.2B | 5% |
| Australia | $647M | $701M | $740M | $782M | $948M | $1.0B | $994M | $971M | 4% |
| United Kingdom | $505M | $594M | $546M | $636M | $693M | $758M | $811M | $782M | 3% |
| Romania | $403M | $457M | $456M | $495M | $584M | $690M | $749M | $779M | 3% |
| Italy | $231M | $269M | $337M | $335M | $345M | $433M | $513M | $522M | 2% |
| Luxembourg | $315M | $292M | $280M | $366M | $503M | $587M | $469M | $432M | 2% |
| Singapore | $340M | $349M | $353M | $331M | $354M | $354M | $474M | $403M | 2% |
| France | $323M | $308M | $239M | $313M | $557M | $221M | $214M | $220M | 1% |
| Switzerland | $257M | $234M | $187M | $241M | $290M | $248M | $228M | $214M | 1% |
| Türkiye | $678M | $677M | $420M | $335M | $64M | $14M | $142M | $208M | 1% |
| Russia | $82M | $93M | $51M | $38M | $246M | $136M | $139M | $186M | 1% |
| Ireland | $68M | $71M | $72M | $70M | $66M | $83M | $135M | $107M | 0% |
| South Korea | $55M | $60M | $66M | $65M | $86M | $92M | $86M | $84M | 0% |
| Czech Republic | $106M | $88M | $145M | $100M | $78M | $76M | $77M | $75M | 0% |
| Hong Kong | $110M | $96M | $92M | $79M | $82M | $101M | $76M | $70M | 0% |
| Hungary | $40M | $24M | $43M | $44M | $82M | $85M | $63M | $54M | 0% |
| JAPAN | $36M | $31M | $29M | $25M | $30M | $40M | $42M | $43M | 0% |
| Ukraine | $36M | $43M | $26M | $22M | $45M | $53M | $45M | $38M | 0% |
| Taiwan | $23M | $26M | $36M | $26M | $33M | $39M | $27M | $34M | 0% |
| Bulgaria | $9M | $12M | $13M | $14M | $15M | $23M | $27M | $25M | 0% |
| China | $37M | $35M | $26M | $26M | $30M | $18M | $29M | $25M | 0% |
| Portugal | $18M | $18M | $16M | $15M | $15M | $17M | $23M | $23M | 0% |
| Slovakia | $14M | $14M | $18M | $15M | $15M | $20M | $22M | $19M | 0% |
| Philippines | $17M | $25M | $13M | $6M | $10M | $10M | $16M | $16M | 0% |
| Austria | $85M | $80M | $75M | $175M | $19M | $9M | $10M | $12M | 0% |
| Brazil | $35M | $43M | $30M | $13M | $17M | $18M | $4M | $4M | 0% |
| United Arab Emirates | — | — | — | — | — | -$2M | — | — | — |
| Canada | — | — | $3M | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Canada | $3M | $3M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mexico | — | — | — | $1M | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mexico | $1M | $1M | $1M | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Colombia | — | — | $1M | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Malaysia | — | — | $1M | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Colombia | $1M | $1M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Malaysia | $1M | $1M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mauritius | $1M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| United Arab Emirates | — | — | — | — | -$1M | — | — | — | — |
| United Arab Emirates | — | -$1M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Every line, every quarterThe deep dive has fifteen-plus years of statements, quarterly results, charts and valuation models for ING.
Open ING in InvestinglyQuestions
Where does ING Group NV ADR make its money?
In fiscal 2025, by region: Netherlands $6.8B, Germany $4.3B, Belgium $3.9B, Poland $2.8B, USA $1.3B.
From ING Group NV ADR's annual reports filed with the SEC (XBRL data), standardised by Investingly. Information only, not investment advice.