Infosys Ltd ADR (INFY) revenue breakdown
By segment, Financial Services is the largest at 28% of fiscal 2026 revenue; Manufacturing grew fastest, 15% a year over 9 years.
By product, Software Services is the largest at 95% of fiscal 2026 revenue, growing 8% a year over 7 years.
Revenue by segment
Fiscal years, as Infosys Ltd ADR reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2026 total $20.2B.
| Segments | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Financial Services | $3.4B | $3.6B | $3.8B | $4.0B | $4.4B | $5.2B | $5.4B | $5.1B | $5.3B | $5.6B | 28% |
| Manufacturing | $948M | $1.0B | $1.2B | $1.3B | $1.3B | $1.8B | $2.4B | $2.7B | $3.0B | $3.3B | 16% |
| Energy, Utilities, Resources and Services | — | $1.3B | $1.5B | $1.7B | $1.7B | $1.9B | $2.3B | $2.4B | $2.6B | $2.7B | 13% |
| Retail | $1.7B | $1.8B | $1.9B | $2.0B | $2.0B | $2.4B | $2.6B | $2.7B | $2.6B | $2.6B | 13% |
| Communication | $1.3B | $1.4B | $1.5B | $1.7B | $1.7B | $2.0B | $2.2B | $2.2B | $2.3B | $2.5B | 12% |
| Hi Tech | $772M | $796M | $882M | $981M | $1.2B | $1.3B | $1.5B | $1.5B | $1.5B | $1.6B | 8% |
| Life Sciences | $661M | $729M | $743M | $822M | $927M | $1.1B | $1.3B | $1.4B | $1.4B | $1.4B | 7% |
| Others | $369M | $360M | $327M | $348M | $419M | $462M | $520M | $575M | $570M | $542M | 3% |
| Energy, Utilities, Resources and Services | $1.1B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Revenue by product
Fiscal years, as Infosys Ltd ADR reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2026 total $20.2B.
| Products | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Software Services | — | — | $11.2B | $12.0B | $12.6B | $15.2B | $17.1B | $17.5B | $18.4B | $19.2B | 95% |
| Products and Platforms | — | $10.4B | $615M | $777M | $957M | $1.1B | $1.1B | $1.0B | $898M | $962M | 5% |
| Software Services | $9.7B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Products and Platforms | $539M | $568M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Revenue by region
Fiscal years, as Infosys Ltd ADR reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2026 total $20.2B.
| Regions | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| North America | $6.3B | $6.6B | $7.1B | $7.9B | $8.3B | $10.1B | $11.3B | $11.2B | $11.2B | $11.3B | 56% |
| Europe | $2.3B | $2.6B | $2.8B | $3.1B | $3.3B | $4.0B | $4.7B | $5.1B | $5.7B | $6.5B | 32% |
| Rest of the World | $1.3B | $1.4B | $1.5B | $1.5B | $1.6B | $1.7B | $1.8B | $1.8B | $1.8B | $1.8B | 9% |
| INDIA | $325M | $346M | $292M | $333M | $392M | $480M | $478M | $469M | $593M | $576M | 3% |
Questions
Where does Infosys Ltd ADR make its money?
In fiscal 2026, by segment: Financial Services $5.6B, Manufacturing $3.3B, Energy, Utilities, Resources and Services $2.7B, Retail $2.6B, Communication $2.5B.
From Infosys Ltd ADR's annual reports filed with the SEC (XBRL data), standardised by Investingly. Information only, not investment advice.