Immunovant (IMVT) financial statements
Net income was -$506M.
Free cash flow was -$407M.
The diluted share count rose 723% over the period (dilution).
Income statement
Fiscal years, from Immunovant's 10-K filings with the SEC.
| Fiscal year | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Research and development | $26M | $48M | $69M | $102M | $160M | $213M | $361M | $457M |
| Selling, general and admin | $3M | $18M | $40M | $54M | $48M | $57M | $77M | $76M |
| Interest expense | — | $625,000 | $0 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Pre-tax income | -$29M | -$66M | -$108M | -$157M | -$211M | -$259M | -$413M | -$505M |
| Income tax | $19,000 | $97,000 | -$358,000 | -$84,000 | $9,000 | $567,000 | $891,000 | $215,000 |
| Net income | -$29M | -$66M | -$107M | -$157M | -$211M | -$259M | -$414M | -$506M |
| EPS (diluted) | -$1.29 | -$1.54 | -$1.22 | -$1.43 | -$1.71 | -$1.88 | -$2.73 | -$2.77 |
| Diluted shares | 22M | 43M | 88M | 110M | 123M | 138M | 152M | 182M |
Balance sheet
Fiscal years, from Immunovant's 10-K filings with the SEC.
| Fiscal year | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and short-term investments | $7M | $101M | $400M | $494M | $377M | $635M | $714M | $902M |
| Receivables | — | — | $596,000 | $12M | $700,000 | $5M | $2M | $1M |
| Total current assets | $13M | $109M | $409M | $513M | $404M | $666M | $768M | $949M |
| Property, plant and equipment | $54,000 | $65,000 | $201,000 | $330,000 | $333,000 | $462,000 | $844,000 | $443,000 |
| Total assets | $14M | $109M | $412M | $516M | $406M | $666M | $776M | $957M |
| Total current liabilities | $300,448 | $15M | $19M | $45M | $43M | $49M | $69M | $104M |
| Total liabilities | $6M | $15M | $21M | $46M | $43M | $49M | $69M | $104M |
| Shareholders' equity | $7M | $94M | $391M | $470M | $362M | $618M | $707M | $853M |
| Net debt | -$7M | -$101M | -$400M | -$494M | -$377M | -$635M | -$714M | -$902M |
Cash flow
Fiscal years, from Immunovant's 10-K filings with the SEC.
| Fiscal year | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating cash flow | -$29M | -$53M | -$83M | -$106M | -$188M | -$214M | -$376M | -$407M |
| Capital spending | $52,000 | $31,000 | $210,000 | $254,000 | $197,000 | $360,000 | $759,000 | $8,000 |
| Free cash flow | -$29M | -$53M | -$84M | -$106M | -$188M | -$215M | -$377M | -$407M |
| Stock-based compensation | $1M | $7M | $19M | $34M | $32M | $41M | $49M | $56M |
Every line, every quarterThe deep dive has fifteen-plus years of statements, quarterly results, charts and valuation models for IMVT.
Open IMVT in InvestinglyQuestions
How much free cash flow does Immunovant generate?
-$407M in fiscal 2026 (operating cash flow minus capital spending).
From Immunovant's annual reports filed with the SEC (XBRL data), standardised by Investingly. Information only, not investment advice.