High Templar Tech Limited Sponsored ADR (HTT) financial statements

Financial Services · Credit Services · Market cap $362M

High Templar Tech Limited Sponsored ADR reported revenue of 41M CNY in fiscal 2025, down 32.7% a year over 9 years.

Net income was 709M CNY and the operating margin -972.6%, against 49.4% in 2016.

Free cash flow was 570M CNY, and the company returned 301M CNY in net buybacks.

Revenue and free cash flow

Fiscal years, $ billions (CNY).

-2.502.557.5102016201720182019202020212022202320242025RevenueFree cash flow
Embed this chart

Free to use in articles and newsletters with the source line. Paste this HTML:

Income statement

Fiscal years, in CNY, from High Templar Tech Limited Sponsored ADR's 10-K filings with the SEC.

Fiscal year2016201720182019202020212022202320242025
Revenue1.4B CNY4.8B CNY7.7B CNY8.8B CNY3.7B CNY1.7B CNY577M CNY126M CNY216M CNY41M CNY
Cost of revenue268M CNY881M CNY2.7B CNY902M CNY862M CNY299M CNY383M CNY160M CNY201M CNY38M CNY
Gross profit1.2B CNY3.9B CNY5.0B CNY7.9B CNY2.8B CNY1.4B CNY194M CNY-34M CNY15M CNY3M CNY
Research and development52M CNY153M CNY200M CNY205M CNY171M CNY141M CNY58M CNY48M CNY58M CNY46M CNY
Selling, general and admin291M CNY615M CNY796M CNY567M CNY579M CNY571M CNY559M CNY277M CNY282M CNY300M CNY
Operating income713M CNY2.4B CNY2.7B CNY3.8B CNY866M CNY923M CNY-330M CNY-331M CNY-308M CNY-398M CNY
Pre-tax income703M CNY2.4B CNY2.6B CNY3.9B CNY1.2B CNY846M CNY-270M CNY101M CNY158M CNY739M CNY
Income tax127M CNY256M CNY158M CNY626M CNY262M CNY260M CNY92M CNY62M CNY66M CNY31M CNY
Net income577M CNY2.2B CNY2.5B CNY3.3B CNY959M CNY589M CNY-362M CNY39M CNY92M CNY709M CNY
EPS (diluted)1.90 CNY—7.74 CNY———————
Diluted shares304M—————————
Gross margin81.4%81.6%64.4%89.8%76.6%81.9%33.7%-26.7%7.1%7.1%
Operating margin49.4%50.7%35.0%43.5%23.5%55.8%-57.1%-262.0%-142.4%-972.6%
Net margin40.0%45.3%32.4%36.9%26.0%35.6%-62.7%31.0%42.4%1729.9%

Balance sheet

Fiscal years, in CNY, from High Templar Tech Limited Sponsored ADR's 10-K filings with the SEC.

Fiscal year2016201720182019202020212022202320242025
Cash and short-term investments1.2B CNY7.1B CNY2.5B CNY2.9B CNY6.6B CNY8.0B CNY7.7B CNY7.9B CNY5.4B CNY6.4B CNY
Receivables——81M CNY190M CNY111M CNY205M CNY0 CNY26M CNY34M CNY5M CNY
Inventory——128M CNY9M CNY92M CNY15M CNY117M CNY10M CNY—55M CNY
Total current assets6.9B CNY19.2B CNY14.5B CNY17.0B CNY11.7B CNY12.2B CNY11.1B CNY10.2B CNY10.1B CNY11.4B CNY
Property, plant and equipment5M CNY5M CNY26M CNY93M CNY303M CNY659M CNY774M CNY1.3B CNY1.6B CNY1.7B CNY
Total assets7.1B CNY19.4B CNY16.3B CNY18.4B CNY13.4B CNY14.1B CNY12.7B CNY12.5B CNY12.5B CNY13.6B CNY
Total current liabilities4.5B CNY9.3B CNY5.0B CNY3.9B CNY473M CNY494M CNY585M CNY754M CNY1.1B CNY2.0B CNY
Long-term debt76M CNY510M CNY413M CNY———————
Total liabilities4.6B CNY9.8B CNY5.4B CNY6.4B CNY1.5B CNY1.6B CNY704M CNY794M CNY1.2B CNY2.0B CNY
Shareholders' equity-3.4B CNY9.5B CNY10.8B CNY11.9B CNY11.9B CNY12.5B CNY12.0B CNY11.7B CNY11.3B CNY11.6B CNY
Net debt-710M CNY-6.3B CNY-2.1B CNY-2.9B CNY-1.5B CNY-2.1B CNY-3.5B CNY-7.2B CNY-4.3B CNY-5.5B CNY

Cash flow

Fiscal years, in CNY, from High Templar Tech Limited Sponsored ADR's 10-K filings with the SEC.

Fiscal year2016201720182019202020212022202320242025
Operating cash flow794M CNY2.8B CNY3.3B CNY5.5B CNY2.5B CNY922M CNY261M CNY352M CNY-111M CNY687M CNY
Capital spending5M CNY11M CNY140M CNY76M CNY222M CNY478M CNY274M CNY565M CNY318M CNY117M CNY
Free cash flow789M CNY2.8B CNY3.2B CNY5.4B CNY2.2B CNY444M CNY-13M CNY-213M CNY-429M CNY570M CNY
Stock-based compensation22M CNY64M CNY58M CNY87M CNY46M CNY35M CNY24M CNY5M CNY2M CNY0 CNY
Share buybacks (net)—-421M CNY-1.4B CNY-2.1B CNY-16M CNY—-146M CNY-421M CNY-533M CNY-301M CNY
Net borrowing2.6B CNY4.2B CNY-5.4B CNY-3.2B CNY-936M CNY43M CNY—-145M CNY—-720M CNY
Free cash flow margin54.7%58.4%41.5%61.4%61.0%26.8%-2.2%-168.6%-198.2%1392.6%
Every line, every quarterThe deep dive has fifteen-plus years of statements, quarterly results, charts and valuation models for HTT.
Open HTT in Investingly

Questions

What was High Templar Tech Limited Sponsored ADR's revenue in 2025?

41M CNY in fiscal 2025, from its 10-K filing.

How much free cash flow does High Templar Tech Limited Sponsored ADR generate?

570M CNY in fiscal 2025 (operating cash flow minus capital spending).

From High Templar Tech Limited Sponsored ADR's annual reports filed with the SEC (XBRL data), standardised by Investingly. Information only, not investment advice.