Hillman Solutions (HLMN) revenue breakdown

Industrials · Tools & Accessories · Market cap $1.3B

By segment, Hardware and Protective Solutions is the largest at 77% of fiscal 2025 revenue, growing 6% a year over 6 years.

By product, Fastening and Hardware is the largest at 68% of fiscal 2025 revenue, growing 6% a year over 6 years.

Revenue by segment

Fiscal years, as Hillman Solutions reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $1.6B.

Segments2019202020212022202320242025Share
Hardware and Protective Solutions$853M$1.0B$1.0B$1.1B$1.1B$1.1B$1.2B 77%
Robotics and Digital Solutions$236M$209M$246M$246M$230M$217M$220M 14%
Canada$125M$135M$162M$172M$156M$148M$138M 9%

Revenue by product

Fiscal years, as Hillman Solutions reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $1.6B.

Products2019202020212022202320242025Share
Fastening and Hardware$728M$838M$889M$990M$1.0B$1.0B$1.1B 68%
Personal Protective$246M$318M$285M$243M$216M$230M$271M 17%
Keys and Key Fobs————$186M$178M$189M 12%
Engraving and Resharp$51M$51M$59M$56M$52M$48M$41M 3%
Keys and Key Accessories$189M$161M$192M$197M——— —
Resharp$22,000—————— —

Revenue by region

Fiscal years, as Hillman Solutions reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $1.6B.

Regions2019202020212022202320242025Share
United States$1.1B$1.2B$1.3B$1.3B$1.3B$1.3B$1.4B 90%
Canada$133M$144M$162M$172M$156M$148M$138M 9%
Mexico$11M$9M$13M$14M$13M$18M$15M 1%
Every line, every quarterThe deep dive has fifteen-plus years of statements, quarterly results, charts and valuation models for HLMN.
Open HLMN in Investingly

Questions

Where does Hillman Solutions make its money?

In fiscal 2025, by segment: Hardware and Protective Solutions $1.2B, Robotics and Digital Solutions $220M, Canada $138M.

From Hillman Solutions's annual reports filed with the SEC (XBRL data), standardised by Investingly. Information only, not investment advice.