Herbalife Nutrition (HLF) revenue breakdown

Consumer Defensive · Packaged Foods · Market cap $1.3B

By product, Weight Management is the largest at 55% of fiscal 2025 revenue; Energy, Sports, and Fitness grew fastest, 10% a year over 9 years.

By region, Other is the largest at 40% of fiscal 2025 revenue; India grew fastest, 18% a year over 6 years.

Revenue by product

Fiscal years, as Herbalife Nutrition reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $5.0B.

Products2016201720182019202020212022202320242025Share
Weight Management$2.9B$2.8B$3.1B$3.0B$3.3B$3.4B$3.0B$2.9B$2.8B$2.7B 55%
Targeted Nutrition$1.1B$1.1B$1.2B$1.3B$1.5B$1.6B$1.5B$1.5B$1.5B$1.5B 30%
Energy, Sports, and Fitness$268M$264M$308M$352M$437M$552M$551M$560M$572M$617M 12%
Outer Nutrition$110M$94M$92M$97M$111M$108M$86M$82M$84M$85M 2%
Literature, Promotional and Other$182M$145M$142M$137M$153M$136M$101M$88M$85M$79M 2%

Revenue by region

Fiscal years, as Herbalife Nutrition reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $5.0B.

Regions2016201720182019202020212022202320242025Share
Other$2.2B$2.3B$2.5B$2.3B$2.6B$2.8B$2.4B$2.0B$2.0B$2.0B 40%
United States$935M$818M$926M$1.0B$1.3B$1.4B$1.2B$1.1B$1.0B$1.0B 20%
India———$321M$349M$519M$677M$797M$845M$890M 18%
Mexico$447M$443M$468M$474M$437M$464M$475M$525M$539M$558M 11%
China$869M$886M$1.0B$752M$810M$630M$391M$327M$298M$279M 6%
Vietnam———————$279M$284M$278M 6%
Every line, every quarterThe deep dive has fifteen-plus years of statements, quarterly results, charts and valuation models for HLF.
Open HLF in Investingly

Questions

Where does Herbalife Nutrition make its money?

In fiscal 2025, by product: Weight Management $2.7B, Targeted Nutrition $1.5B, Energy, Sports, and Fitness $617M, Outer Nutrition $85M, Literature, Promotional and Other $79M.

From Herbalife Nutrition's annual reports filed with the SEC (XBRL data), standardised by Investingly. Information only, not investment advice.