Health Catalyst (HCAT) revenue breakdown

· Market cap $131M

By segment, Technology is the largest at 67% of fiscal 2025 revenue, growing 27% a year over 8 years.

By product, Recurring technology is the largest at 67% of fiscal 2025 revenue, growing 29% a year over 8 years.

Revenue by segment

Fiscal years, as Health Catalyst reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $311M.

Segments201720182019202020212022202320242025Share
Technology$32M$57M$84M$110M$148M$176M$188M$195M$208M 67%
Professional Services$41M$55M$71M$78M$94M$100M$108M$112M$103M 33%

Revenue by product

Fiscal years, as Health Catalyst reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $311M.

Products201720182019202020212022202320242025Share
Recurring technology$28M$55M$84M$110M$147M$176M$187M$195M$208M 67%
Professional Services$41M$55M$71M$78M$94M$100M$108M$112M$103M 33%
One-time technology (i.e., perpetual license)——————$357,000—— —
One-time technology (i.e., perpetual license)$4M$2M——————— —
One-time technology (i.e., perpetual license)——$184,000—$272,000$480,000——— —
Every line, every quarterThe deep dive has fifteen-plus years of statements, quarterly results, charts and valuation models for HCAT.
Open HCAT in Investingly

Questions

Where does Health Catalyst make its money?

In fiscal 2025, by segment: Technology $208M, Professional Services $103M.

From Health Catalyst's annual reports filed with the SEC (XBRL data), standardised by Investingly. Information only, not investment advice.