Gaming & Leisure Properties (GLPI) revenue breakdown
By segment, GLP Capital is the largest at 91% of fiscal 2021 revenue, growing 10% a year over 5 years.
By product, Real estate is the largest at 91% of fiscal 2020 revenue, growing 11% a year over 4 years.
Revenue by segment
Fiscal years, as Gaming & Leisure Properties reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2021 total $1.2B.
| Segments | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLP Capital | $684M | $829M | $923M | $1.0B | $1.1B | $1.1B | 91% |
| TRS Segment | $144M | $142M | $133M | $128M | $103M | $114M | 9% |
Revenue by product
Fiscal years, as Gaming & Leisure Properties reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2020 total $1.2B.
| Products | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Real estate | $684M | $829M | $923M | $1.0B | $1.1B | 91% |
| Gaming, food, beverage and other | $144M | $142M | $133M | $128M | $103M | 9% |
Every line, every quarterThe deep dive has fifteen-plus years of statements, quarterly results, charts and valuation models for GLPI.
Open GLPI in InvestinglyQuestions
Where does Gaming & Leisure Properties make its money?
In fiscal 2021, by segment: GLP Capital $1.1B, TRS Segment $114M.
From Gaming & Leisure Properties's annual reports filed with the SEC (XBRL data), standardised by Investingly. Information only, not investment advice.