Genpact Limited (G) revenue breakdown
By segment, High Tech and Manufacturing is the largest at 39% of fiscal 2025 revenue; Consumer and Healthcare grew fastest, 8% a year over 6 years.
By product, Digital Operations is the largest at 53% of fiscal 2024 revenue; Data-Tech-AI grew fastest, 13% a year over 4 years.
Revenue by segment
Fiscal years, as Genpact Limited reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $5.1B.
| Segments | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| High Tech and Manufacturing | $1.3B | $1.4B | $1.5B | $1.6B | $1.7B | $1.8B | $2.0B | 39% |
| Consumer and Healthcare | $1.1B | $1.3B | $1.5B | $1.6B | $1.6B | $1.7B | $1.7B | 34% |
| Financial Services | $1.1B | $1.1B | $1.0B | $1.2B | $1.2B | $1.3B | $1.4B | 27% |
Revenue by product
Fiscal years, as Genpact Limited reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2024 total $4.8B.
| Products | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Digital Operations | — | — | — | — | $2.3B | $2.3B | $2.3B | $2.4B | $2.5B | 53% |
| Data-Tech-AI | — | — | — | — | $1.4B | $1.7B | $2.0B | $2.1B | $2.2B | 47% |
| Business process outsourcing | $2.1B | $2.3B | $2.5B | $3.0B | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Information Technology Services | $487M | $473M | $498M | $546M | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Revenue by region
Fiscal years, as Genpact Limited reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $5.1B.
| Regions | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| India | $1.8B | $1.7B | $1.7B | $1.9B | $1.9B | $2.0B | $2.3B | $2.3B | $2.8B | $3.0B | 59% |
| Asia, other than India | $250M | $286M | $327M | $357M | $462M | $537M | $551M | $643M | $700M | $788M | 16% |
| North and Latin America | $282M | $455M | $642M | $864M | $1.0B | $1.0B | $1.1B | $980M | $683M | $730M | 14% |
| Europe | $234M | $283M | $292M | $409M | $389M | $452M | $471M | $533M | $622M | $578M | 11% |
Questions
Where does Genpact Limited make its money?
In fiscal 2025, by segment: High Tech and Manufacturing $2.0B, Consumer and Healthcare $1.7B, Financial Services $1.4B.
From Genpact Limited's annual reports filed with the SEC (XBRL data), standardised by Investingly. Information only, not investment advice.