Fox Factory Holding (FOXF) revenue breakdown

· Market cap $757M

By segment, SSG is the largest at 35% of fiscal 2025 revenue; PVG grew fastest, 4% a year over 3 years.

By product, SSG is the largest at 35% of fiscal 2025 revenue; Powered Vehicles grew fastest, 12% a year over 9 years.

Revenue by segment

Fiscal years, as Fox Factory Holding reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $1.5B.

Segments2022202320242025Share
SSG$681M$389M$511M$509M 35%
PVG$432M$524M$461M$488M 33%
Aftermarket Applications Group$489M$551M$421M$470M 32%

Revenue by product

Fiscal years, as Fox Factory Holding reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $1.5B.

Products2016201720182019202020212022202320242025Share
SSG$227M$245M$282M$300M$367M$579M$681M$389M$511M$509M 35%
Powered Vehicles$176M$230M$337M$451M$524M$361M$432M$524M$461M$488M 33%
Aftermarket Applications Group—————$359M$489M$551M$421M$470M 32%

Revenue by region

Fiscal years, as Fox Factory Holding reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $1.5B.

Regions2016201720182019202020212022202320242025Share
North America$221M$281M$389M$502M$593M$811M$1.0B$1.1B$1.1B$1.1B 76%
Europe$77M$86M$101M$120M$144M$230M$321M$188M$165M$199M 14%
Asia$101M$101M$119M$121M$145M$241M$252M$125M$109M$124M 8%
Rest of the World$4M$7M$10M$8M$9M$16M$20M$23M$22M$26M 2%
Every line, every quarterThe deep dive has fifteen-plus years of statements, quarterly results, charts and valuation models for FOXF.
Open FOXF in Investingly

Questions

Where does Fox Factory Holding make its money?

In fiscal 2025, by segment: SSG $509M, PVG $488M, Aftermarket Applications Group $470M.

From Fox Factory Holding's annual reports filed with the SEC (XBRL data), standardised by Investingly. Information only, not investment advice.