Evertec (EVTC) revenue breakdown
By segment, Latin America Payments and Solutions is the largest at 37% of fiscal 2025 revenue, growing 25% a year over 9 years.
By region, Puerto Rico is the largest at 61% of fiscal 2025 revenue; Latin America grew fastest, 25% a year over 9 years.
Revenue by segment
Fiscal years, as Evertec reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $932M.
| Segments | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Latin America Payments and Solutions | $47M | $63M | $81M | $84M | $85M | $106M | $114M | $169M | $282M | $343M | 37% |
| Business Solutions | $184M | $189M | $198M | $217M | $235M | $244M | $235M | $227M | $244M | $250M | 27% |
| Merchant Acquiring, net | $91M | $86M | $100M | $106M | $110M | $144M | $151M | $162M | $180M | $190M | 20% |
| Payment Services - Puerto Rico & Caribbean | $100M | $102M | $114M | $126M | $125M | $155M | $118M | $136M | $139M | $149M | 16% |
Revenue by region
Fiscal years, as Evertec reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $932M.
| Regions | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Puerto Rico | $326M | $330M | $358M | $393M | $418M | $474M | $482M | $505M | $544M | $568M | 61% |
| Latin America | $47M | $63M | $80M | $79M | $78M | $97M | $114M | $169M | $282M | $343M | 37% |
| Caribbean | $16M | $15M | $16M | $16M | $15M | $19M | $23M | $20M | $20M | $21M | 2% |
Every line, every quarterThe deep dive has fifteen-plus years of statements, quarterly results, charts and valuation models for EVTC.
Open EVTC in InvestinglyQuestions
Where does Evertec make its money?
In fiscal 2025, by segment: Latin America Payments and Solutions $343M, Business Solutions $250M, Merchant Acquiring, net $190M, Payment Services - Puerto Rico & Caribbean $149M.
From Evertec's annual reports filed with the SEC (XBRL data), standardised by Investingly. Information only, not investment advice.