Elbit Systems (ESLT) revenue breakdown
By segment, Land is the largest at 28% of fiscal 2025 revenue, growing 19% a year over 5 years.
By product, Revenue from sale of products is the largest at 92% of fiscal 2025 revenue, growing 11% a year over 4 years.
Revenue by segment
Fiscal years, as Elbit Systems reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $7.9B.
| Segments | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Land | $927M | $1.0B | $1.1B | $1.2B | $1.6B | $2.3B | 28% |
| Aerospace | $924M | $1.3B | $1.5B | $1.6B | $1.8B | $1.8B | 23% |
| ESA | $1.3B | $1.5B | $1.5B | $1.5B | $1.6B | $1.7B | 21% |
| ISTAR and EW | $870M | $888M | $882M | $997M | $1.1B | $1.3B | 17% |
| C4I and Cyber | $603M | $590M | $631M | $668M | $751M | $866M | 11% |
Revenue by product
Fiscal years, as Elbit Systems reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $7.9B.
| Products | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from sale of products | — | — | — | — | — | $4.8B | $5.1B | $5.4B | $6.2B | $7.3B | 92% |
| Service revenue | — | — | — | — | — | $434M | $406M | $562M | $605M | $640M | 8% |
| Airborne Systems | $1.2B | $1.3B | $1.5B | $1.6B | $1.7B | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Land Vehicles Systems | $408M | $504M | $649M | $1.2B | $1.3B | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| C4 ISR Systems | $1.2B | $1.1B | $1.1B | $1.2B | $1.1B | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Electro-Optic Systems | $276M | $341M | $334M | $374M | $476M | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Others | $113M | $116M | $101M | $127M | $132M | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Revenue by region
Fiscal years, as Elbit Systems reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $7.9B.
| Regions | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Israel | $710M | $742M | $740M | $1.1B | $1.1B | $1.1B | $1.1B | $1.2B | $2.0B | $2.6B | 32% |
| Europe | $641M | $764M | $737M | $854M | $819M | $885M | $1.2B | $1.8B | $1.8B | $2.1B | 27% |
| North America | $826M | $828M | $979M | $1.3B | $1.5B | $1.6B | $1.5B | $1.4B | $1.5B | $1.7B | 21% |
| Asia Pacific | $802M | $670M | $792M | $1.0B | $962M | $1.4B | $1.4B | $1.3B | $1.1B | $1.2B | 16% |
| Other Areas | $70M | $181M | $243M | $142M | $135M | $121M | $181M | $229M | $216M | $241M | 3% |
| Latin America | $213M | $193M | $192M | $158M | $140M | $127M | $120M | $121M | $150M | $99M | 1% |
Every line, every quarterThe deep dive has fifteen-plus years of statements, quarterly results, charts and valuation models for ESLT.
Open ESLT in InvestinglyQuestions
Where does Elbit Systems make its money?
In fiscal 2025, by segment: Land $2.3B, Aerospace $1.8B, ESA $1.7B, ISTAR and EW $1.3B, C4I and Cyber $866M.
From Elbit Systems's annual reports filed with the SEC (XBRL data), standardised by Investingly. Information only, not investment advice.