DXC Technology (DXC) revenue breakdown
By segment, GIS is the largest at 50% of fiscal 2026 revenue, growing 7% a year over 9 years.
By region, Other Europe is the largest at 34% of fiscal 2026 revenue; Other International grew fastest, 15% a year over 9 years.
Revenue by segment
Fiscal years, as DXC Technology reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2026 total $12.6B.
| Segments | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GIS | $3.4B | $12.5B | $12.1B | $10.5B | $9.4B | $8.7B | $7.5B | $7.2B | $6.6B | $6.3B | 50% |
| CES | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | $5.3B | $5.1B | $5.0B | 40% |
| Insurance | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | $1.2B | $1.2B | $1.3B | 10% |
| GBS | $4.2B | $9.3B | $8.7B | $9.1B | $8.3B | $7.6B | $7.0B | — | — | — | — |
Revenue by region
Fiscal years, as DXC Technology reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2026 total $12.6B.
| Regions | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other Europe | $1.6B | $5.4B | $5.3B | $5.1B | $5.1B | $5.1B | $4.4B | $4.3B | $4.1B | $4.2B | 34% |
| United States | $3.0B | $8.0B | $7.7B | $7.2B | $6.0B | $4.8B | $4.3B | $3.9B | $3.6B | $3.2B | 25% |
| Other International | $624M | $3.2B | $3.0B | $3.0B | $2.7B | $2.5B | $2.3B | $2.3B | $2.2B | $2.2B | 18% |
| United Kingdom | $1.5B | $3.4B | $3.2B | $2.8B | $2.4B | $2.3B | $1.9B | $1.9B | $1.8B | $1.9B | 15% |
| Australia | $921M | $1.7B | $1.6B | $1.5B | $1.5B | $1.5B | $1.4B | $1.3B | $1.1B | $1.1B | 9% |
Every line, every quarterThe deep dive has fifteen-plus years of statements, quarterly results, charts and valuation models for DXC.
Open DXC in InvestinglyQuestions
Where does DXC Technology make its money?
In fiscal 2026, by segment: GIS $6.3B, CES $5.0B, Insurance $1.3B.
From DXC Technology's annual reports filed with the SEC (XBRL data), standardised by Investingly. Information only, not investment advice.