Covista (CVSA) revenue breakdown
By segment, Walden is the largest at 41% of fiscal 2026 revenue, growing 13% a year over 4 years.
By product, Tuition and fees is the largest at 100% of fiscal 2026 revenue, growing 11% a year over 8 years.
Revenue by segment
Fiscal years, as Covista reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2026 total $2.0B.
| Segments | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Walden | — | — | — | — | — | $485M | $534M | $595M | $693M | $805M | 41% |
| Chamberlain | — | — | — | $512M | $564M | $558M | $571M | $634M | $726M | $750M | 38% |
| Medical and Veterinary | — | — | — | $355M | $335M | $339M | $346M | $356M | $369M | $399M | 20% |
| Medical and Healthcare | $802M | $816M | $850M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Business and Law | $276M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Financial Services | $132M | $147M | $167M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Home Office And Other | -$3M | -$3M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Home Office And Other | — | — | -$3M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Revenue by product
Fiscal years, as Covista reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2026 total $2.0B.
| Products | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tuition and fees | $816M | $836M | $848M | $896M | $1.4B | $1.4B | $1.6B | $1.8B | $1.9B | 100% |
| Other | $992,000 | $14M | $18M | $3M | $11M | $12M | $13M | $10M | $9M | 0% |
| Test Preparation/Certifications | $108M | $116M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Conferences/Seminars | $22M | $28M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Memberships/Subscriptions | $14M | $20M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Revenue by region
Fiscal years, as Covista reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2026 total $2.0B.
| Regions | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Domestic Operations | $586M | $578M | $606M | $512M | $564M | $1.0B | $1.1B | $1.2B | $1.4B | $1.6B | 80% |
| Barbados, St. Kitts, St. Maarten, and the U.K | $341M | $343M | $362M | $355M | $335M | $339M | $346M | $356M | $369M | $399M | 20% |
| BRAZIL | $276M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other International Operations | $5M | $39M | $45M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Every line, every quarterThe deep dive has fifteen-plus years of statements, quarterly results, charts and valuation models for CVSA.
Open CVSA in InvestinglyQuestions
Where does Covista make its money?
In fiscal 2026, by segment: Walden $805M, Chamberlain $750M, Medical and Veterinary $399M.
From Covista's annual reports filed with the SEC (XBRL data), standardised by Investingly. Information only, not investment advice.