Constellium Nv (CSTM) revenue breakdown
By segment, P&ARP is the largest at 59% of fiscal 2025 revenue, growing 8% a year over 9 years.
By product, Packaging rolled products is the largest at 45% of fiscal 2025 revenue; Automotive rolled products grew fastest, 16% a year over 9 years.
Revenue by segment
Fiscal years, as Constellium Nv reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $8.6B.
| Segments | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P&ARP | $2.5B | $2.8B | $3.0B | $3.1B | $2.7B | $3.7B | $4.9B | $4.2B | $4.2B | $5.1B | 59% |
| A&T | $1.3B | $1.3B | $1.3B | $1.4B | $1.0B | $1.1B | $1.8B | $1.9B | $1.8B | $2.0B | 23% |
| AS&I | $993M | $1.1B | $1.3B | $1.3B | $1.2B | $1.4B | $2.0B | $1.8B | $1.4B | $1.6B | 18% |
| H&C | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | $21M | $6M | $5M | 0% |
| Holdings & Corporate | -$11M | $13M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| H&C | — | — | $10M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Revenue by product
Fiscal years, as Constellium Nv reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $8.4B.
| Products | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Packaging rolled products | $2.0B | $2.1B | $2.2B | $2.2B | $2.0B | $2.7B | $3.5B | $2.8B | $2.9B | $3.8B | 45% |
| Automotive rolled products | $319M | $483M | $636M | $816M | $663M | $854M | $1.2B | $1.2B | $1.2B | $1.2B | 14% |
| Aerospace rolled products | $795M | $760M | $773M | $863M | $560M | $389M | $765M | $1.1B | $1.1B | $1.1B | 13% |
| Automotive extruded products | $537M | $614M | $714M | $797M | $665M | $735M | $997M | $1.1B | $960M | $962M | 11% |
| Transportation, industry, defense and other rolled products | $484M | $541M | $566M | $557M | $442M | $713M | $963M | $748M | $686M | $799M | 9% |
| Other extruded products | $456M | $504M | $573M | $551M | $491M | $627M | $917M | $633M | $443M | $553M | 7% |
| Specialty and other thin-rolled products | $160M | $176M | $169M | $151M | $102M | $161M | $184M | $137M | $104M | $95M | 1% |
| Other | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | $21M | — | — | — |
| Other | -$11M | $13M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other | — | — | $10M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Revenue by region
Fiscal years, as Constellium Nv reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $8.4B.
| Regions | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| United States | $1.5B | $1.7B | $1.9B | $2.2B | $1.9B | $2.3B | $3.0B | $2.7B | $2.5B | $3.3B | 39% |
| All other | $250M | $173M | $306M | $292M | $188M | $224M | $1.7B | $1.5B | $1.5B | $1.6B | 19% |
| Germany | $1.0B | $1.2B | $1.3B | $1.3B | $1.0B | $1.5B | $2.1B | $1.8B | $1.5B | $1.5B | 18% |
| France | $493M | $557M | $554M | $563M | $362M | $466M | $726M | $694M | $695M | $722M | 9% |
| Spain | — | — | — | — | $185M | $252M | $318M | $351M | $367M | $376M | 4% |
| United Kingdom | $203M | $188M | $175M | $194M | $192M | $179M | $232M | $270M | $317M | $367M | 4% |
| Poland | — | — | — | — | — | — | $218M | $230M | $267M | $317M | 4% |
| Czech Republic | — | — | — | — | $119M | $172M | $250M | $230M | $209M | $205M | 2% |
| Other Europe | $798M | $940M | $1.0B | $1.1B | $619M | $809M | — | — | — | — | — |
| Asia and Other Pacific | $292M | $270M | $300M | $277M | $211M | $171M | — | — | — | — | — |
| United States | $68M | $78M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Switzerland | $86M | $123M | $77M | $68M | $52M | $63M | — | — | — | — | — |
Every line, every quarterThe deep dive has fifteen-plus years of statements, quarterly results, charts and valuation models for CSTM.
Open CSTM in InvestinglyQuestions
Where does Constellium Nv make its money?
In fiscal 2025, by segment: P&ARP $5.1B, A&T $2.0B, AS&I $1.6B, H&C $5M.
From Constellium Nv's annual reports filed with the SEC (XBRL data), standardised by Investingly. Information only, not investment advice.