Credo Technology Group Holding (CRDO) financial statements
Credo Technology Group Holding reported revenue of $1.3B in fiscal 2026, up 70.8% a year over 6 years.
Net income was $472M and the operating margin 33.3%, against 3.8% in 2020.
Free cash flow was $407M.
The diluted share count rose 162% over the period (dilution).
Revenue and free cash flow
Fiscal years, $ billions.
Income statement
Fiscal years, from Credo Technology Group Holding's 10-K filings with the SEC.
| Fiscal year | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $54M | $59M | $106M | $184M | $193M | $437M | $1.3B |
| Cost of revenue | $8M | $20M | $42M | $78M | $74M | $154M | $427M |
| Gross profit | $46M | $38M | $64M | $106M | $119M | $283M | $908M |
| Research and development | $28M | $35M | $48M | $77M | $96M | $147M | $279M |
| Selling, general and admin | $16M | $29M | $35M | $48M | $60M | $99M | $184M |
| Operating income | $2M | -$25M | -$22M | -$21M | -$37M | $37M | $445M |
| Pre-tax income | $2M | -$25M | -$22M | -$18M | -$23M | $55M | $475M |
| Income tax | $766,000 | $2M | -$37,000 | -$1M | $6M | $3M | $3M |
| Net income | $1M | -$28M | -$22M | -$17M | -$28M | $52M | $472M |
| EPS (diluted) | $0.00 | -$0.40 | -$0.25 | -$0.11 | -$0.18 | $0.29 | $2.51 |
| Diluted shares | 72M | 69M | 88M | 147M | 155M | 181M | 188M |
| Gross margin | 85.6% | 65.2% | 60.1% | 57.7% | 61.9% | 64.8% | 68.0% |
| Operating margin | 3.8% | -43.0% | -20.6% | -11.5% | -19.2% | 8.5% | 33.3% |
| Net margin | 2.5% | -46.9% | -20.8% | -9.0% | -14.7% | 11.9% | 35.4% |
Balance sheet
Fiscal years, from Credo Technology Group Holding's 10-K filings with the SEC.
| Fiscal year | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and short-term investments | $74M | $104M | $259M | $218M | $410M | $431M | $1.4B |
| Receivables | — | $14M | $30M | $50M | $60M | $162M | $233M |
| Inventory | — | $7M | $27M | $46M | $26M | $90M | $251M |
| Total current assets | — | $138M | $332M | $328M | $530M | $714M | $2.0B |
| Property, plant and equipment | — | $14M | $22M | $40M | $44M | $64M | $102M |
| Goodwill | — | — | — | — | — | $0 | $93M |
| Total assets | — | $155M | $376M | $397M | $602M | $809M | $2.3B |
| Total current liabilities | — | $13M | $26M | $31M | $45M | $108M | $197M |
| Total liabilities | — | $13M | $42M | $50M | $62M | $128M | $232M |
| Shareholders' equity | -$9M | -$55M | $334M | $348M | $540M | $682M | $2.1B |
| Net debt | -$74M | -$104M | -$259M | -$109M | -$67M | -$236M | -$1.2B |
Cash flow
Fiscal years, from Credo Technology Group Holding's 10-K filings with the SEC.
| Fiscal year | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating cash flow | -$10M | -$42M | -$31M | -$25M | $33M | $65M | $464M |
| Capital spending | $9M | $6M | $18M | $22M | $16M | $36M | $57M |
| Free cash flow | -$19M | -$48M | -$48M | -$46M | $17M | $29M | $407M |
| Stock-based compensation | $1M | $3M | $9M | $24M | $39M | $77M | $183M |
| Share buybacks (net) | $0 | -$23M | $0 | $0 | — | — | — |
| Free cash flow margin | -35.5% | -82.5% | -45.5% | -25.2% | 8.9% | 6.6% | 30.5% |
Questions
What was Credo Technology Group Holding's revenue in 2026?
$1.3B in fiscal 2026, from its 10-K filing.
How much free cash flow does Credo Technology Group Holding generate?
$407M in fiscal 2026 (operating cash flow minus capital spending).
From Credo Technology Group Holding's annual reports filed with the SEC (XBRL data), standardised by Investingly. Information only, not investment advice.