Cooper Stnd (CPS) revenue breakdown
By segment, Sealing systems is the largest at 52% of fiscal 2025 revenue; Fluid transfer systems grew fastest, 4% a year over 3 years.
By product, Sealing systems is the largest at 52% of fiscal 2025 revenue; Fluid transfer systems grew fastest, 11% a year over 9 years.
Revenue by segment
Fiscal years, as Cooper Stnd reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $2.7B.
| Segments | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sealing systems | — | — | — | — | $1.3B | $1.4B | $1.4B | $1.4B | 52% |
| Fluid transfer systems | — | — | — | — | $1.1B | $1.3B | $1.2B | $1.3B | 46% |
| Corporate Segment | $99M | $140M | $119M | $144M | $141M | $106M | $74M | $74M | 3% |
| Automotive | — | — | $2.3B | $2.2B | — | — | — | — | — |
| North America | $1.9B | $1.5B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Europe | $983M | $826M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Asia Pacific | $571M | $504M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| South America | $98M | $95M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Revenue by product
Fiscal years, as Cooper Stnd reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $2.7B.
| Products | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sealing systems | $1.8B | $1.9B | $1.8B | $1.5B | $1.2B | $1.2B | $1.3B | $1.4B | $1.4B | $1.4B | 52% |
| Fluid transfer systems | $495M | $522M | $563M | $598M | $442M | $445M | $1.1B | $1.3B | $1.2B | $1.3B | 46% |
| Corporate and Other | — | — | — | — | — | — | $141M | $106M | $74M | $74M | 3% |
| Fuel and brake delivery systems | $726M | $756M | $796M | $741M | $594M | $576M | — | — | — | — | — |
| Anti-vibration systems | $301M | $327M | $340M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other products | $134M | $104M | $136M | $170M | $131M | $144M | — | — | — | — | — |
| Anti-vibration systems | — | — | — | $79M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Revenue by region
Fiscal years, as Cooper Stnd reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $2.7B.
| Regions | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| North America | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | $1.5B | $1.5B | $1.5B | 56% |
| Europe | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | $648M | $587M | $590M | 22% |
| Asia Pacific | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | $449M | $416M | $419M | 15% |
| South America | — | — | — | — | — | — | $100M | $126M | $126M | $122M | 4% |
| Corporate Segment and Other Operating Segment | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | $106M | $74M | $74M | 3% |
| Mexico | $639M | $723M | $763M | $723M | $579M | $593M | $697M | — | — | — | — |
| UNITED STATES | $880M | $872M | $883M | $730M | $518M | $540M | $590M | — | — | — | — |
| China | $456M | $495M | $466M | $356M | $364M | $372M | $355M | — | — | — | — |
| Other | $453M | $495M | $495M | $529M | $385M | $330M | $266M | — | — | — | — |
| Poland | $240M | $253M | $246M | $270M | $192M | $168M | $166M | — | — | — | — |
| Canada | $298M | $287M | $278M | $189M | $126M | $117M | $145M | — | — | — | — |
| Germany | $218M | $193M | $187M | $151M | $114M | $117M | $116M | — | — | — | — |
| France | $289M | $299M | $305M | $160M | $97M | $94M | $91M | — | — | — | — |
Questions
Where does Cooper Stnd make its money?
In fiscal 2025, by segment: Sealing systems $1.4B, Fluid transfer systems $1.3B, Corporate Segment $74M.
From Cooper Stnd's annual reports filed with the SEC (XBRL data), standardised by Investingly. Information only, not investment advice.