Corpay (CPAY) revenue breakdown
By segment, Vehicle Payments is the largest at 47% of fiscal 2025 revenue; Corporate Payments grew fastest, 30% a year over 5 years.
By product, Vehicle Payments is the largest at 47% of fiscal 2025 revenue; Corporate Payments grew fastest, 28% a year over 9 years.
Revenue by segment
Fiscal years, as Corpay reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $4.5B.
| Segments | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vehicle Payments | — | — | — | — | $1.7B | $2.0B | $2.0B | $2.0B | $2.1B | 47% |
| Corporate Payments | — | — | — | $434M | $598M | $770M | $981M | $1.2B | $1.6B | 36% |
| Lodging Payments | — | — | — | $207M | $310M | $457M | $520M | $489M | $470M | 10% |
| Other | — | — | — | $211M | $236M | $251M | $251M | $255M | $285M | 6% |
| North America | $1.4B | $1.6B | $1.7B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Fleet | — | — | — | $1.2B | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| International | $821M | $462M | $512M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Brazil | — | $400M | $428M | $344M | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Revenue by product
Fiscal years, as Corpay reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $4.5B.
| Products | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vehicle Payments | — | — | — | — | — | $1.7B | $1.9B | $2.0B | $2.0B | $2.1B | 47% |
| Corporate Payments | $180M | $262M | $416M | $450M | $434M | $598M | $770M | $981M | $1.2B | $1.6B | 36% |
| Lodging Payments | $101M | $127M | $176M | $213M | $207M | $310M | $456M | $520M | $489M | $470M | 10% |
| Other | $266M | $214M | $197M | $276M | $244M | $236M | $251M | $251M | $255M | $285M | 6% |
| Fuel | $997M | $1.1B | $1.1B | $1.2B | $1.1B | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Tolls | $103M | $321M | $333M | $357M | $292M | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gift | $185M | $194M | $187M | $180M | $154M | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Revenue by region
Fiscal years, as Corpay reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $4.5B.
| Regions | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| United States | $1.3B | $1.4B | $1.5B | $1.6B | $1.5B | $1.8B | $2.0B | $2.0B | $2.1B | $2.2B | 49% |
| Other | $156M | $218M | $294M | $350M | $314M | $359M | $573M | $708M | $760M | $968M | 21% |
| Brazil | $168M | $395M | $400M | $428M | $344M | $368M | $443M | $526M | $594M | $713M | 16% |
| United Kingdom | $229M | $237M | $258M | $275M | $263M | $322M | $391M | $478M | $542M | $642M | 14% |
Questions
Where does Corpay make its money?
In fiscal 2025, by segment: Vehicle Payments $2.1B, Corporate Payments $1.6B, Lodging Payments $470M, Other $285M.
From Corpay's annual reports filed with the SEC (XBRL data), standardised by Investingly. Information only, not investment advice.