Colliers International Group Inc Bats (CIGI) revenue breakdown
By segment, Real Estate Services is the largest at 59% of fiscal 2025 revenue; Investment Management grew fastest, 60% a year over 8 years.
By product, Engineering Products is the largest at 31% of fiscal 2025 revenue; Investment Management grew fastest, 33% a year over 7 years.
Revenue by segment
Fiscal years, as Colliers International Group Inc Bats reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $5.6B.
| Segments | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Real Estate Services | — | — | — | — | — | — | $2.9B | $3.1B | $3.3B | 59% |
| Engineering | — | — | — | — | — | — | $990M | $1.2B | $1.7B | 31% |
| Investment Management | $13M | $76M | $175M | $173M | $253M | $379M | $487M | $513M | $532M | 10% |
| Americas Segment | $1.4B | $1.6B | $1.7B | $1.6B | $2.5B | $2.8B | — | — | — | — |
| EMEA Segment | $515M | $623M | $636M | $517M | $673M | $715M | — | — | — | — |
| Asia Pacific Segment | $496M | $528M | $543M | $471M | $674M | $608M | — | — | — | — |
| Corporate Segment | $2M | $2M | $2M | $752,000 | $624,000 | $661,000 | — | — | — | — |
Revenue by product
Fiscal years, as Colliers International Group Inc Bats reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $5.6B.
| Products | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Engineering Products | — | — | — | — | $565M | $791M | $990M | $1.2B | $1.7B | 31% |
| Lease Brokerage | $769M | $904M | $946M | $686M | $1.0B | $1.1B | $1.1B | $1.2B | $1.2B | 21% |
| Capital Markets | $723M | $781M | $776M | $701M | $1.2B | $1.1B | $702M | $765M | $885M | 16% |
| Property Management | $379M | $449M | $765M | $835M | $498M | $499M | $528M | $538M | $546M | 10% |
| Valuation and Advisory | $286M | $323M | $346M | $339M | $447M | $478M | $424M | $465M | $531M | 10% |
| Investment Management | — | $69M | $155M | $168M | $218M | $349M | $481M | $489M | $496M | 9% |
| Other Revenue | $37M | $43M | $38M | $53M | $89M | $105M | $140M | $146M | $151M | 3% |
| Incentive Fees | — | $6M | $19M | $4M | $35M | $30M | $7M | $24M | $37M | 1% |
| Project Management | $228M | $249M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Investment Management Revenue | $13M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Transaction and Other | — | $1M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Revenue by region
Fiscal years, as Colliers International Group Inc Bats reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $5.6B.
| Regions | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UNITED STATES | $1.0B | $1.2B | $1.4B | $1.4B | $2.2B | $2.5B | $2.4B | $2.6B | $2.9B | 52% |
| CANADA | $262M | $358M | $357M | $304M | $437M | $468M | $432M | $632M | $910M | 16% |
| Euro Currency Countries | $307M | $360M | $356M | $281M | $343M | $412M | $404M | $412M | $473M | 9% |
| UNITED KINGDOM | $170M | $173M | $170M | $136M | $171M | $218M | $266M | $312M | $353M | 6% |
| AUSTRALIA | $253M | $239M | $235M | $190M | $321M | $277M | $284M | $304M | $343M | 6% |
| Other Geographic Locations | $397M | $453M | $498M | $354M | $475M | $445M | $345M | $326M | $325M | 6% |
| POLAND | — | — | — | — | — | — | $91M | $100M | $137M | 2% |
| CHINA | — | — | — | $90M | $109M | $96M | $88M | $85M | $68M | 1% |
| INDIA | — | — | — | — | — | — | $61M | $76M | $67M | 1% |
Questions
Where does Colliers International Group Inc Bats make its money?
In fiscal 2025, by segment: Real Estate Services $3.3B, Engineering $1.7B, Investment Management $532M.
From Colliers International Group Inc Bats's annual reports filed with the SEC (XBRL data), standardised by Investingly. Information only, not investment advice.