Bausch + Lomb (BLCO) revenue breakdown
By segment, Vision Care is the largest at 57% of fiscal 2025 revenue; Pharmaceuticals grew fastest, 12% a year over 5 years.
By product, Devices is the largest at 38% of fiscal 2025 revenue; Pharmaceuticals grew fastest, 16% a year over 5 years.
Revenue by segment
Fiscal years, as Bausch + Lomb reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $5.1B.
| Segments | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vision Care | $2.1B | $2.3B | $2.4B | $2.5B | $2.7B | $2.9B | 57% |
| Pharmaceuticals | $726M | $720M | $681M | $836M | $1.2B | $1.3B | 25% |
| Surgical | $577M | $718M | $718M | $767M | $843M | $894M | 18% |
Revenue by product
Fiscal years, as Bausch + Lomb reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $5.1B.
| Products | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Devices | $1.3B | $1.6B | $1.6B | $1.6B | $1.8B | $1.9B | 38% |
| OTC | $1.3B | $1.4B | $1.5B | $1.6B | $1.7B | $1.8B | 36% |
| Pharmaceuticals | $508M | $493M | $468M | $618M | $969M | $1.1B | 21% |
| Branded and Other Generics | $249M | $254M | $245M | $252M | $281M | $243M | 5% |
| Other revenues | $31M | $28M | $22M | $15M | $17M | $21M | 0% |
Revenue by region
Fiscal years, as Bausch + Lomb reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $5.1B.
| Regions | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| U.S. and Puerto Rico | $1.6B | $1.6B | $1.7B | $1.9B | $2.4B | $2.5B | 50% |
| Other | $516M | $572M | $616M | $655M | $712M | $777M | 15% |
| China | $280M | $390M | $343M | $344M | $358M | $358M | 7% |
| France | $174M | $201M | $195M | $210M | $227M | $246M | 5% |
| Japan | $220M | $224M | $192M | $187M | $180M | $186M | 4% |
| Germany | $137M | $149M | $138M | $147M | $152M | $164M | 3% |
| Russia | $102M | $116M | $132M | $106M | $120M | $148M | 3% |
| United Kingdom | $84M | $111M | $108M | $121M | $132M | $137M | 3% |
| Canada | $92M | $101M | $101M | $110M | $127M | $135M | 3% |
| Italy | $67M | $75M | $72M | $82M | $91M | $102M | 2% |
| Spain | $66M | $80M | $77M | $85M | $92M | $101M | 2% |
| Mexico | $32M | $40M | $55M | $68M | $75M | $75M | 1% |
| Poland | $36M | $42M | $44M | $51M | $65M | $75M | 1% |
| South Korea | — | — | — | $46M | $47M | $51M | 1% |
| South Korea | $48M | $46M | — | — | — | — | — |
Every line, every quarterThe deep dive has fifteen-plus years of statements, quarterly results, charts and valuation models for BLCO.
Open BLCO in InvestinglyQuestions
Where does Bausch + Lomb make its money?
In fiscal 2025, by segment: Vision Care $2.9B, Pharmaceuticals $1.3B, Surgical $894M.
From Bausch + Lomb's annual reports filed with the SEC (XBRL data), standardised by Investingly. Information only, not investment advice.