Bel Fuse A (BELFA) revenue breakdown
By segment, Power Solutions and Protection Segment is the largest at 53% of fiscal 2025 revenue, growing 11% a year over 7 years.
By product, Power Solutions and Protection is the largest at 53% of fiscal 2025 revenue, growing 11% a year over 8 years.
Revenue by segment
Fiscal years, as Bel Fuse A reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $675M.
| Segments | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Power Solutions and Protection Segment | $176M | $164M | $181M | $218M | $288M | $314M | $246M | $357M | 53% |
| Connectivity Solutions | $187M | $172M | $151M | $165M | $187M | $211M | $220M | $232M | 34% |
| Magnetic Solutions Segment | $185M | $157M | $134M | $160M | $179M | $115M | $69M | $86M | 13% |
Revenue by product
Fiscal years, as Bel Fuse A reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $675M.
| Products | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Power Solutions and Protection | $160M | $176M | $164M | $181M | $218M | $288M | $314M | $246M | $357M | 53% |
| Connectivity Solutions | $170M | $187M | $172M | $151M | $165M | $187M | $211M | $220M | $232M | 34% |
| Magnetic Solutions | $161M | $185M | $157M | $134M | $160M | $179M | $115M | $69M | $86M | 13% |
Revenue by region
Fiscal years, as Bel Fuse A reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $675M.
| Regions | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UNITED STATES | $246M | $272M | $256M | $266M | $317M | $409M | $448M | $362M | $447M | 66% |
| ISRAEL | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | $8M | $62M | 9% |
| CHINA | — | — | — | — | $83M | $77M | $43M | $23M | $52M | 8% |
| UNITED KINGDOM | — | $26M | $25M | $22M | $20M | $22M | $26M | $36M | $37M | 5% |
| SLOVAKIA | — | $24M | $23M | $18M | $19M | $22M | $36M | $33M | $32M | 5% |
| SWITZERLAND | — | $13M | $11M | $9M | $8M | $10M | $11M | $16M | $16M | 2% |
| GERMANY | — | $15M | $15M | $14M | $18M | $24M | $17M | $15M | $15M | 2% |
| INDIA | — | — | — | — | $12M | $18M | $15M | $11M | $9M | 1% |
| All Other Foreign Countries | — | $10M | $9M | $9M | $11M | $11M | $9M | $5M | $5M | 1% |
| MACAO | $168M | $187M | $155M | $129M | $54M | $62M | $35M | $25M | — | — |
| Europe | $78M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Questions
Where does Bel Fuse A make its money?
In fiscal 2025, by segment: Power Solutions and Protection Segment $357M, Connectivity Solutions $232M, Magnetic Solutions Segment $86M.
From Bel Fuse A's annual reports filed with the SEC (XBRL data), standardised by Investingly. Information only, not investment advice.