Ardagh Metal Packaging SA (AMBP) revenue breakdown
By segment, Americas is the largest at 58% of fiscal 2025 revenue, growing 10% a year over 6 years.
By region, North America is the largest at 49% of fiscal 2025 revenue, growing 11% a year over 6 years.
Revenue by segment
Fiscal years, as Ardagh Metal Packaging SA reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $5.5B.
| Segments | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Americas | $1.8B | $1.9B | $2.2B | $2.7B | $2.8B | $2.7B | $3.2B | 58% |
| Europe | $1.6B | $1.6B | $1.8B | $2.0B | $2.0B | $2.2B | $2.3B | 42% |
Revenue by region
Fiscal years, as Ardagh Metal Packaging SA reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $5.5B.
| Regions | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| North America | $1.4B | $1.5B | $1.8B | $2.2B | $2.3B | $2.3B | $2.7B | 49% |
| Europe | $1.5B | $1.6B | $1.8B | $1.9B | $2.0B | $2.1B | $2.3B | 41% |
| Rest of the world | $383M | $367M | $453M | $564M | $484M | $476M | $508M | 9% |
Every line, every quarterThe deep dive has fifteen-plus years of statements, quarterly results, charts and valuation models for AMBP.
Open AMBP in InvestinglyQuestions
Where does Ardagh Metal Packaging SA make its money?
In fiscal 2025, by segment: Americas $3.2B, Europe $2.3B.
From Ardagh Metal Packaging SA's annual reports filed with the SEC (XBRL data), standardised by Investingly. Information only, not investment advice.