Highest free cash flow yield stocks
Free cash flow as a share of market value: how much cash the business produced for each dollar of stock. US companies worth over $1 billion, highest first.
Top of the list: Millrose Properties (MRP) 97.8%; Stonex (SNEX) 94.3%; PDD (PDD) 94.2%.
The median fcf yield across these 50 companies is 50.0%.
| # | Company | FCF yield | P/FCF | P/E | Market cap | Revenue growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Millrose Properties, Inc.MRP · Real Estate | 97.8% | 1.02x | 8.09x | $3.7B | +32.1% |
| 2 | Stonex Group IncSNEX · Financial Services | 94.3% | 1.06x | 10.3x | $4.6B | +15.4% |
| 3 | PDD Holdings Inc.PDD · Consumer Cyclical | 94.2% | 1.06x | 8.20x | $113.2B | +9.7% |
| 4 | Vipshop Holdings LimitedVIPS · Consumer Cyclical | 93.2% | 1.07x | 5.78x | $5.8B | -2.3% |
| 5 | Inter & Co. Inc. Class A Common SharesINTR · Financial Services | 87.9% | 1.14x | 12.3x | $3.4B | +34.7% |
| 6 | Telefonaktiebolaget LM Ericsson B ADRERIC · Technology | 86.8% | 1.15x | 12.4x | $32.9B | -4.5% |
| 7 | United MicroelectronicsUMC · Technology | 82.5% | 1.21x | 40.9x | $63.7B | +4.4% |
| 8 | Afya LtdAFYA · Consumer Defensive | 79.7% | 1.26x | 8.80x | $1.3B | +11.9% |
| 9 | Grupo Aeroportuario del Sureste SAB de CV ADRASR · Industrials | 74.8% | 1.34x | 11.8x | $6.8B | +21.3% |
| 10 | Deutsche Bank AGDB · Financial Services | 74.5% | 1.34x | 8.83x | $62.5B | -0.2% |
| 11 | Tencent Music Entertainment GroupTME · Communication Services | 73.6% | 1.36x | 9.84x | $13.4B | +2.3% |
| 12 | Xp IncXP · Financial Services | 73.5% | 1.36x | 16.2x | $16.1B | +13.7% |
| 13 | Kanzhun Ltd ADRBZ · Communication Services | 65.1% | 1.54x | 17.3x | $6.8B | +12.4% |
| 14 | DRDGOLD Limited ADRDRD · Basic Materials | 63.6% | 1.57x | 14.4x | $2.0B | +26.3% |
| 15 | NetEase IncNTES · Communication Services | 63.5% | 1.58x | 15.4x | $76.0B | +7.0% |
| 16 | Jackson Financial IncJXN · Financial Services | 62.8% | 1.59x | — | $9.2B | — |
| 17 | Fidelity National Financial IncFNF · Financial Services | 60.6% | 1.65x | 13.9x | $10.5B | +11.4% |
| 18 | Trip.com Group Ltd ADRTCOM · Consumer Cyclical | 59.2% | 1.69x | 5.20x | $22.9B | +17.1% |
| 19 | Xpeng IncXPEV · Consumer Cyclical | 57.9% | 1.73x | — | $8.5B | +87.7% |
| 20 | Chagee Holdings Limited American Depositary SharesCHA · Consumer Cyclical | 57.0% | 1.75x | 12.0x | $2.1B | +4.0% |
| 21 | Telefonica Brasil SA ADRVIV · Communication Services | 56.3% | 1.78x | 17.3x | $19.6B | — |
| 22 | Full Truck Alliance Co Ltd ADRYMM · Technology | 55.3% | 1.81x | 12.6x | $8.2B | +11.1% |
| 23 | Huazhu Group LtdHTHT · Consumer Cyclical | 54.8% | 1.83x | 18.8x | $13.4B | +5.9% |
| 24 | Suzano Papel e Celulose SA ADRSUZ · Basic Materials | 53.8% | 1.86x | 4.62x | $10.3B | -7.5% |
| 25 | Opendoor Technologies IncOPEN · Real Estate | 50.4% | 1.98x | — | $2.1B | -43.6% |
| 26 | Miniso Group Holding LtdMNSO · Consumer Cyclical | 49.5% | 2.02x | 8.92x | $2.8B | — |
| 27 | Bread Financial Holdings, Inc.BFH · Financial Services | 49.1% | 2.04x | 8.63x | $4.3B | +6.9% |
| 28 | DXC Technology CoDXC · Technology | 48.7% | 2.05x | 130.2x | $2.1B | -5.1% |
| 29 | RLX Technology IncRLX · Consumer Defensive | 48.2% | 2.07x | 16.7x | $2.0B | +44.0% |
| 30 | PagSeguro Digital LtdPAGS · Technology | 48.0% | 2.08x | 7.98x | $3.2B | +17.9% |
| 31 | Companhia Energetica de Minas Gerais CEMIG Pref ADRCIG · Utilities | 48.0% | 2.08x | 7.08x | $6.9B | +8.1% |
| 32 | Karooooo LtdKARO · Technology | 48.0% | 2.08x | 31.1x | $1.8B | +8.6% |
| 33 | OneMain Holdings IncOMF · Financial Services | 48.0% | 2.08x | 8.43x | $6.5B | +6.6% |
| 34 | Kohl's CorporationKSS · Consumer Cyclical | 47.9% | 2.09x | 8.64x | $2.3B | -0.9% |
| 35 | Manulife Financial CorpMFC · Financial Services | 47.7% | 2.10x | 18.1x | $67.2B | +7.1% |
| 36 | Grupo Aeroportuario del Pacifico SAB De CV ADRPAC · Industrials | 47.7% | 2.10x | 18.0x | $12.3B | +1.2% |
| 37 | Taiwan Semiconductor ManufacturingTSM · Technology | 46.2% | 2.17x | 39.3x | $2.37T | +33.9% |
| 38 | ZIM Integrated Shipping Services LtdZIM · Industrials | 45.4% | 2.20x | 7.54x | $3.5B | -18.1% |
| 39 | Atlanticus Holdings CorporationATLC · Financial Services | 44.3% | 2.26x | 14.1x | $1.4B | +88.8% |
| 40 | Bausch Health Companies IncBHC · Healthcare | 43.4% | 2.31x | 15.4x | $2.3B | +12.7% |
| 41 | ZTO Express (Cayman) IncZTO · Industrials | 41.2% | 2.43x | 11.1x | $14.3B | +10.9% |
| 42 | Wise Group plc Class A Ordinary SharesWSE · Technology | 40.4% | 2.48x | 0.25x | $11.0B | +22.5% |
| 43 | Ambev SA ADRABEV · Consumer Defensive | 40.1% | 2.49x | 15.9x | $49.4B | -1.4% |
| 44 | Versant Media Group, Inc.VSNT · Communication Services | 39.8% | 2.51x | 5.48x | $4.7B | -5.3% |
| 45 | Enova International IncENVA · Financial Services | 39.7% | 2.52x | 14.6x | $4.5B | +21.6% |
| 46 | Atour Lifestyle Holdings Limited American Depositary SharesATAT · Consumer Cyclical | 39.3% | 2.54x | 17.6x | $4.7B | +35.1% |
| 47 | Synchrony FinancialSYF · Financial Services | 39.0% | 2.57x | 7.77x | $25.3B | +2.3% |
| 48 | ZoomInfo Technologies Inc.GTM · Technology | 37.7% | 2.66x | 8.74x | $1.0B | +1.2% |
| 49 | Autohome IncATHM · Communication Services | 36.4% | 2.75x | 10.6x | $2.1B | -8.3% |
| 50 | Cal-Maine Foods IncCALM · Consumer Defensive | 36.2% | 2.76x | 4.33x | $2.9B | -41.5% |
Ranked from each company's latest price and reported results. Companies need a page on Investingly (SEC statements on file). Open any company for its reverse DCF, insider buying and 13F holders.
By sector
Questions
Which company ranks first on the highest free cash flow yield stocks list?
Millrose Properties (MRP), with a fcf yield of 97.8%, as of October 12, 2026.
How is this list built?
Free cash flow as a share of market value: how much cash the business produced for each dollar of stock. US companies worth over $1 billion, highest first. It shows the top 50 and is rebuilt every day.
Prices and ratios as of Oct 11, 2026. Statements from SEC filings. Information only, not investment advice.