The short version

From the latest prices and each company's SEC filings. Who's ahead on each measure, not which to buy.

  • Fabrinet is the larger company, worth $18.1B, about 1.5 times TTM Technologies.
  • Fabrinet grew revenue faster over the last year (+44.6% vs +37.4%).
  • Fabrinet keeps more of each dollar of revenue as operating profit (10.0% vs 9.9%).
  • On earnings, Fabrinet is the cheaper stock (43.4x vs 62.9x).

Side by side

The stronger figure is shaded where higher (or, for valuation multiples, lower) reads as better. How the implied growth works.

MeasureFNTTMI
Market cap$18.1B$12.0B
Share price$486.28$121.01
Revenue (last fiscal year)$4.6B$2.9B
Free cash flow (last fiscal year)$4M-$683,000
Revenue growth, last year+44.6%+37.4%
Revenue growth per year, last 5 fiscal years+19.7%+6.6%
Operating margin10.0%9.9%
Net margin10.2%7.0%
Return on equity19.3%12.2%
P/E (trailing)43.4x62.9x
Price / free cash flow87.5x—
EV / EBITDA21.7x26.6x
FCF growth the price implies86.8%—
Dividend yield——
Debt / equity0.59x1.28x
Fundamental gradeCC
Superinvestors holding it45
Insider purchases, last 12 months60

Results from SEC filings

Revenue and free cash flow by fiscal year, from each company's 10-K filings.

Fabrinet

YearRevenueFree cash flowOp. margin
2022$2.3B$35M9.0%
2023$2.6B$152M9.5%
2024$2.9B$366M9.6%
2025$3.4B$207M9.5%
2026$4.6B$4M10.0%

TTM Technologies

YearRevenueFree cash flowOp. margin
2021$2.2B$95M5.6%
2022$2.5B$170M8.4%
2023$2.2B$27M1.9%
2024$2.4B$51M4.8%
2025$2.9B-$683,0009.1%

Where the revenue comes from

Fabrinet · by products, 2026

Data center$2.2B48%
Communications infrastructure$1.5B33%
Automotive, Industrial and Others$870M19%

TTM Technologies · by segments, 2025

Commercial$1.6B54%
A&D$1.3B44%
RF&S Components$40M1%
Compare them in fullFifteen years of statements, quarterly results, DCF and IRR models, and any number of peers side by side.
Open FN in Investingly

Questions

Which is bigger, Fabrinet or TTM Technologies?

Fabrinet (FN), at $18.1B against $12.0B.

Is FN or TTMI cheaper?

By trailing P/E, Fabrinet (43.4x) is cheaper than TTM Technologies (62.9x). A lower multiple can also mean the market expects less growth.

Which grows faster, FN or TTMI?

Fabrinet: revenue grew +44.6% over the last year, against +37.4%.

Prices and ratios as of the last daily update; statements from SEC filings. Information only, not investment advice.