XRX (XRX) revenue breakdown

· Market cap $360M

By segment, Print and Other is the largest at 89% of fiscal 2025 revenue; IT Solutions grew fastest, 17% a year over 4 years.

By product, Service is the largest at 53% of fiscal 2025 revenue; Sales grew fastest, -0% a year over 8 years.

Revenue by segment

Fiscal years, as XRX reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $7.0B.

Segments202020212022202320242025Share
Print and Other$6.3B$6.6B$6.7B$6.5B$5.9B$6.3B 89%
IT Solutions—$401M$393M$363M$357M$750M 11%
Financing (FITTLE)$732M————— —

Revenue by product

Fiscal years, as XRX reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $7.0B.

Products201720182019202020212022202320242025Share
Service$6.3B$5.9B$5.6B$4.3B$4.2B$4.1B$4.2B$3.8B$3.7B 53%
Sales$3.4B$3.5B$3.2B$2.4B$2.6B$2.8B$2.7B$2.4B$3.3B 47%
Financing$294M$268M$244M$226M$221M$207M——— —

Revenue by region

Fiscal years, as XRX reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $7.0B.

Regions201720182019202020212022202320242025Share
United States$5.8B$5.6B$5.4B$4.2B$4.0B$4.0B$3.8B$3.4B$4.0B 57%
Europe$2.7B$2.6B$2.3B$1.9B$2.0B$1.9B$2.0B$1.8B$2.0B 28%
Canada$648M$569M$518M$393M$398M$545M$554M$487M$464M 7%
Latin America——————$246M$199M$274M 4%
Other areas$856M$858M$793M$560M$635M$613M$254M$201M$193M 3%
Asia Pacific——————$55M$54M$154M 2%
Every line, every quarterThe deep dive has fifteen-plus years of statements, quarterly results, charts and valuation models for XRX.
Open XRX in Investingly

Questions

Where does XRX make its money?

In fiscal 2025, by segment: Print and Other $6.3B, IT Solutions $750M.

From XRX's annual reports filed with the SEC (XBRL data), standardised by Investingly. Information only, not investment advice.