Tenaris SA ADR (TS) revenue breakdown
By segment, Tubes is the largest at 95% of fiscal 2025 revenue, growing 12% a year over 9 years.
By region, North America is the largest at 48% of fiscal 2025 revenue; Asia Pacific, Middle East & Africa grew fastest, 28% a year over 4 years.
Revenue by segment
Fiscal years, as Tenaris SA ADR reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $12.0B.
| Segments | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tubes | $4.0B | $5.0B | $7.2B | $6.9B | $4.8B | $6.0B | $11.1B | $14.2B | $11.9B | $11.4B | 95% |
| Other | $278M | $323M | $426M | $424M | $303M | $528M | $630M | $684M | $617M | $581M | 5% |
Revenue by region
Fiscal years, as Tenaris SA ADR reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $12.0B.
| Regions | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| North America | $2.5B | $3.6B | $3.4B | $2.2B | $3.4B | $6.9B | $7.8B | $5.6B | $5.7B | 48% |
| Asia Pacific, Middle East & Africa | — | — | — | — | $1.1B | $1.3B | $2.5B | $3.1B | $3.0B | 25% |
| South America | $1.1B | $1.5B | $1.4B | $776M | $1.3B | $2.6B | $3.4B | $2.6B | $2.4B | 20% |
| European | $546M | $725M | $739M | $643M | $742M | $1.0B | $1.2B | $1.3B | $894M | 7% |
| Middle East and Africa | $937M | $1.6B | $1.4B | $1.2B | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Asia Pacific | $212M | $300M | $352M | $320M | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Every line, every quarterThe deep dive has fifteen-plus years of statements, quarterly results, charts and valuation models for TS.
Open TS in InvestinglyQuestions
Where does Tenaris SA ADR make its money?
In fiscal 2025, by segment: Tubes $11.4B, Other $581M.
From Tenaris SA ADR's annual reports filed with the SEC (XBRL data), standardised by Investingly. Information only, not investment advice.