ITT (ITT) revenue breakdown
By segment, Industrial Process is the largest at 38% of fiscal 2025 revenue, growing 7% a year over 9 years.
By product, Auto and rail is the largest at 36% of fiscal 2025 revenue; Energy grew fastest, 8% a year over 9 years.
Revenue by segment
Fiscal years, as ITT reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $3.9B.
| Segments | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Industrial Process | $830M | $807M | $827M | $944M | $843M | $843M | $971M | $1.1B | $1.4B | $1.5B | 38% |
| Motion Technologies | $983M | $1.2B | $1.3B | $1.2B | $1.1B | $1.4B | $1.4B | $1.5B | $1.4B | $1.4B | 36% |
| Connect & Control Technologies | $596M | $606M | $647M | $664M | $516M | $555M | $646M | $699M | $825M | $1.0B | 26% |
| Segment Eliminations | — | — | — | -$3M | -$3M | -$2M | — | — | — | — | — |
| Eliminations | -$4M | -$4M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Revenue by product
Fiscal years, as ITT reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $3.9B.
| Products | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Auto and rail | $915M | $1.2B | $1.3B | $1.2B | $1.1B | $1.3B | $1.3B | $1.4B | $1.4B | $1.4B | 36% |
| Chemical and industrial pumps | $566M | $560M | $599M | $702M | $660M | $659M | $781M | $893M | $905M | $956M | 24% |
| Aerospace and defense | $358M | $358M | $378M | $418M | $291M | $270M | $325M | $386M | $520M | $723M | 18% |
| Energy | $290M | $281M | $268M | $282M | $214M | $222M | $234M | $288M | $510M | $594M | 15% |
| General industrial | $222M | $227M | $248M | $222M | $208M | $279M | $312M | $293M | $272M | $253M | 6% |
| Rail Components | $54M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Revenue by region
Fiscal years, as ITT reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $3.9B.
| Regions | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| North America(a) | $1.0B | $1.0B | $1.1B | $1.2B | $983M | $1.0B | $1.2B | $1.4B | $1.5B | $1.7B | 42% |
| Europe(b) | $805M | $958M | $1.0B | $996M | $869M | $1.0B | $988M | $1.0B | $1.1B | $1.1B | 29% |
| Asia(c) | $352M | $393M | $431M | $427M | $414M | $492M | $524M | $573M | $670M | $731M | 19% |
| Middle East and Africa | $127M | $130M | $147M | $133M | $112M | $117M | $144M | $170M | $200M | $246M | 6% |
| South America | $90M | $94M | $96M | $98M | $100M | $96M | $111M | $131M | $145M | $147M | 4% |
Every line, every quarterThe deep dive has fifteen-plus years of statements, quarterly results, charts and valuation models for ITT.
Open ITT in InvestinglyQuestions
Where does ITT make its money?
In fiscal 2025, by segment: Industrial Process $1.5B, Motion Technologies $1.4B, Connect & Control Technologies $1.0B.
From ITT's annual reports filed with the SEC (XBRL data), standardised by Investingly. Information only, not investment advice.