Amer Sports (AS) revenue breakdown

Consumer Cyclical · Leisure · Market cap $16.4B

By segment, Technical Apparel is the largest at 43% of fiscal 2025 revenue, growing 32% a year over 4 years.

By region, Americas is the largest at 32% of fiscal 2025 revenue; Greater China grew fastest, 49% a year over 4 years.

Revenue by segment

Fiscal years, as Amer Sports reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $6.6B.

Segments20212022202320242025Share
Technical Apparel$951M$1.1B$1.6B$2.2B$2.9B 43%
Outdoor Performance$1.2B$1.4B$1.7B$1.8B$2.4B 37%
Ball & Racquet Sports$880M$1.0B$1.1B$1.2B$1.3B 20%

Revenue by region

Fiscal years, as Amer Sports reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $6.6B.

Regions20212022202320242025Share
Americas$1.3B$1.5B$1.7B$1.9B$2.1B 32%
Greater China$373M$526M$845M$1.3B$1.9B 28%
EMEA$1.2B$1.3B$1.5B$1.5B$1.8B 28%
Asia Pacific$215M$252M$352M$513M$773M 12%
Every line, every quarterThe deep dive has fifteen-plus years of statements, quarterly results, charts and valuation models for AS.
Open AS in Investingly

Questions

Where does Amer Sports make its money?

In fiscal 2025, by segment: Technical Apparel $2.9B, Outdoor Performance $2.4B, Ball & Racquet Sports $1.3B.

From Amer Sports's annual reports filed with the SEC (XBRL data), standardised by Investingly. Information only, not investment advice.