Amphenol (APH) revenue breakdown

Technology · Electronic Components · Market cap $107.6B

By segment, Communications Solutions is the largest at 52% of fiscal 2025 revenue, growing 24% a year over 5 years.

By region, Other foreign locations is the largest at 50% of fiscal 2025 revenue; United States grew fastest, 18% a year over 9 years.

Revenue by segment

Fiscal years, as Amphenol reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $23.1B.

Segments2016201720182019202020212022202320242025Share
Communications Solutions————$4.1B$4.8B$5.7B$4.9B$6.3B$12.1B 52%
Harsh Environment Solutions————$2.3B$2.8B$3.1B$3.5B$4.4B$5.9B 25%
Interconnect and Sensor Systems————$2.3B$3.3B$3.9B$4.1B$4.5B$5.2B 22%
Interconnect Products and Assemblies$5.9B$6.6B$7.8B$7.8B—————— —
Cable Products and Solutions$364M$404M$420M$385M—————— —

Revenue by region

Fiscal years, as Amphenol reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $23.1B.

Regions2016201720182019202020212022202320242025Share
Other foreign locations$2.7B$3.0B$3.4B$3.4B$3.5B$4.7B$5.2B$5.3B$6.6B$11.4B 50%
United States$1.7B$2.0B$2.2B$2.5B$2.5B$3.2B$4.2B$4.4B$5.3B$8.0B 35%
China$1.9B$2.1B$2.6B$2.3B$2.6B$3.0B$3.3B$2.9B$3.4B$3.7B 16%
Every line, every quarterThe deep dive has fifteen-plus years of statements, quarterly results, charts and valuation models for APH.
Open APH in Investingly

Questions

Where does Amphenol make its money?

In fiscal 2025, by segment: Communications Solutions $12.1B, Harsh Environment Solutions $5.9B, Interconnect and Sensor Systems $5.2B.

From Amphenol's annual reports filed with the SEC (XBRL data), standardised by Investingly. Information only, not investment advice.